» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Catholic Christianity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

About this title: As young teens begin to understand the rich heritage of Catholicism, they need a text that engages them at their stage of life. The one- or two-semester course Understanding Catholic Christianity offers a comprehensive overview of Catholicism for ninth graders that gives these teens a foundation in their religion. Through engaging stories, writings by teens, and inspiring original artwork, the student text comes alive. This extensively revised edition of Understanding Catholic Christianity was developed using the Catechism of the Catholic Church and covers topics including faith; the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig, Barbara Allaire

price: $4.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig, Barbara Allaire

price: $4.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Acceptable. Back/ Front cover is folded. Back/Front cover has minor tearing or ripping. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Marys Press ISBN-13: 9780884891826 ISBN: 0884891828

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas

price: $18.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780884896845 ISBN: 0884896846

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity: Teaching Manual used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity: Teaching Manual

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $19.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884893738 ISBN: 0884893731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity new book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas; Allaire, Barbara

price: $23.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Saint Mary's Press ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: New. 0884893723. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity: Teaching Manual used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity: Teaching Manual

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $25.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884893738 ISBN: 0884893731

Description: Very Good. TEACHER EDITION book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity new book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas And Barbara Allaire

price: $49.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: New/Brand New. 0884893723. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity new book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas And Barbara Allaire

price: $49.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: New/Brand New. 0884893723. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas And Barbara Allaire

price: $55.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Like New. 0884893723. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas; Allaire, Barbara

price: $4.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Saint Mary's Press ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Fair. 0884893723 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light writing and highlighting. ct JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Marys Press ISBN-13: 9780884891826 ISBN: 0884891828

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas; Allaire, Barbara

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saint Mary's Press ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Fair. 0884893723 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity, By Zanzig, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity, By Zanzig, 2nd Edition

by Zanzig, Thomas/ Allaire, Barbara

price: $8.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Marys Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover (Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23400572 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780884893721 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover (Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23400572 All orders ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity, By Zanzig, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity, By Zanzig, 2nd Edition

by Zanzig, Thomas/ Allaire, Barbara

price: $8.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Marys Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; One Torn Page/Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23415297 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780884893721 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; One Torn Page/Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23415297 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $11.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780884896845 ISBN: 0884896846

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig Thomas

price: $15.12

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Marys Pr Date Published: 01 May 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig; Barbara Allaire

price: $16.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Very Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity new book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig Thomas

price: $19.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Marys Pr Date Published: 01 May 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas; Allaire, Barbara

price: $24.39

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Very Good. 0884893723 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Plastic cover on book. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Zanzig, Thomas; Allaire, Barbara

price: $27.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saint Mary's Press ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Good. 0884893723 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $53.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $54.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Marys Press Date Published: 1988-02 ISBN-13: 9780884891826 ISBN: 0884891828

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig; Barbara Allaire

price: $54.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780884893721 ISBN: 0884893723

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Catholic Christianity used book

Understanding Catholic Christianity

by Thomas Zanzig

price: $59.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Mary's Press Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780884896845 ISBN: 0884896846

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.