» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Understanding Canadian Business

by Paul Berman, William G Nickels, James M McHugh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Berman, Paul, And Nickels, William G, And Mchugh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780256194449 ISBN: 0256194440

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Paul Berman, William G. Nickels, James M. Mchugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780256194449 ISBN: 0256194440

Description: Fine. Dust Cover Missing. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa, William G. Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa, William G. Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. With CD! Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa, William G. Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Berman, Paul, and Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256194449 ISBN: 0256194440

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Berman, Paul, and Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256194449 ISBN: 0256194440

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Unknown

price: $23.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780075607670 ISBN: 0075607670

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Unknown

price: $23.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780075607670 ISBN: 0075607670

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business: Fourth Edition

by Nickels; Mchugh; Mchugh; Berman & Cossa

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated pictorial boards. Includes CD. 638 pages plus Glossary, Subject Index and URL Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Nickels, William G.

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780075607670 ISBN: 0075607670

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated pictorial boards.674 pages including Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business-Fifth Edition

by Nickels; , Mchugh; Mchugh; Berman & Cossa;

price: $37.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated pictorial boards. 655 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Nickels, William G.; Cossa, Rita; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $45.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has scratches, marks, price sticker, cocked lightly-light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Nickels, William G.; Cossa, Rita; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $47.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Very Good. 2005 5th Ed. Large HC, minor shelf wear, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by William G Nickels; James Mchugh; Susan Mchugh; Paul Berman; Rita Cossa

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Like New. Unread remainder in original shrink-wrap. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by William G. Nickels

price: $76.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780075607670 ISBN: 0075607670

Description: Very Good. THIRD EDITION HARDCOVER. Has shelf wear to corners and spine of cover. Pages were exposed to moisture and are wrinkled at bottom towards the back. Some pages have writing on them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Nickels, William G.; Cossa, Rita; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willow pond Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Nickels, William G.; Cossa, Rita; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: $81.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Very Good. 2005 5th Ed. HC has minor scuff marks, access code still intact, few minor Pencil underlines, otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa, William G. Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa, William G. Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by Paul Berman, William G. Nickels, James M. Mchugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780256194449 ISBN: 0256194440

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa, William G. Nickels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070894341 ISBN: 0070894345

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Canadian Business

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh, Paul Berman, Rita Cossa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780070921993 ISBN: 0070921997

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.