» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

About this title: In a hilarious and heartwarming sequel to the bestselling "Big Stone Gap", Ave Maria and Jack MacChesney find their marriage strained by a summer spent apart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine. 0375506179 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. second printing, book and dust jacket are in exellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's gift dedication on ffep. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel new book

Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine/Very Good+ 0375506179. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $8.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. Photo available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $8.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good. First Edition; first printing. Nice copy with minor shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Interior pages clean without inscriptions to endpapers or markings to text. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $8.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ptg thus Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. Ballantine Reader's Circle book includes reading group discussion guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

price: $11.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

price: $11.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is lightly scuffed with trace of edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear at corners. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0375506179 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0375506179 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel used book

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana [Dust Wrapper Design By Andy Carpenter, Photograph By Andrea Braun Byrne, Author Photo By Evan Kafka]

price: $15.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House [2001], New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. 272 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [slightly cocked and lightly bumped] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: NEARLY NEW/NEARLY NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-375-50617-9 H/C: MINOR EDGING: MINIMAL READING WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: SIGNED on title page by author, sequel to her acclaimed debut "Big Stone Gap; " vg in near fine jacket; mild softening to jacket edges, lite wear to page and board edges, faint erased pencil scribble on ffep else a square unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-375-50617-9. Hardcover. Random House, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $19.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Signed. First Edition. first edition second printing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Cherry Holler used book

Big Cherry Holler

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506178 ISBN: 0375506179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, hardcover. 272 pages. Fine unread in a fine dust jacket. Mylar cover on jacket. A Big Stone Gap novel. SIGNED by author on title page. read more

condition: