|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In a hilarious and heartwarming sequel to the bestselling "Big Stone Gap", Ave Maria and Jack MacChesney find their marriage strained by a summer spent apart.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 05/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Adriana Trigiani
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Adriana Trigiani
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Adriana Trigiani
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine. 0375506179 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. second printing, book and dust jacket are in exellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Adriana Trigiani
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's gift dedication on ffep. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: A Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine/Very Good+ 0375506179. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. Photo available upon request. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good. First Edition; first printing. Nice copy with minor shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Interior pages clean without inscriptions to endpapers or markings to text. Spine is tight and straight. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 7th ptg thus
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
Description: Fine. Ballantine Reader's Circle book includes reading group discussion guide. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is lightly scuffed with trace of edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear at corners. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0375506179 Fine. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0375506179 Fine. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana [Dust Wrapper Design By Andy Carpenter, Photograph By Andrea Braun Byrne, Author Photo By Evan Kafka]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House [2001], New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. 272 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [slightly cocked and lightly bumped] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2ND PRINTING
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: NEARLY NEW/NEARLY NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-375-50617-9 H/C: MINOR EDGING: MINIMAL READING WEAR. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler: a Big Stone Gap Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
Description: SIGNED on title page by author, sequel to her acclaimed debut "Big Stone Gap; " vg in near fine jacket; mild softening to jacket edges, lite wear to page and board edges, faint erased pencil scribble on ffep else a square unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-375-50617-9. Hardcover. Random House, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Adriana Trigiani
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Signed. First Edition. first edition second printing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Big Cherry Holler
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375506178
ISBN: 0375506179
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, hardcover. 272 pages. Fine unread in a fine dust jacket. Mylar cover on jacket. A Big Stone Gap novel. SIGNED by author on title page. read more
| | | |