» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding & Using English Grammar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Understanding & Using English Grammar

by Betty Schrampfer Azar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar: Book a Teachers Guide Volume a

by B Azar

price: $63.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL REGENTS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780139439940 ISBN: 0139439943

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding & Using English Grammar used book

Understanding & Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780139436710 ISBN: 0139436715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Understanding & Using English Grammar, B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Betty Schrampfer Azar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139364921 ISBN: 0139364927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139364921 ISBN: 0139364927

Description: Fair. 0139364927 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE WEAR. HAS WRITINGS INSIDE (STOCK#: NOENN-JF4) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $2.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780139528392 ISBN: 0139528393

Description: Good. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Azar English Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using: English Grammar, Vol a (Understanding & Using English Grammar) used book

Understanding and Using: English Grammar, Vol a (Understanding & Using English Grammar)

by Betty Schrampfer Azar

price: $2.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139436635 ISBN: 0139436634

Description: Good. Minor cover wear and tear. Pages appear to be FREE of markins. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding & Using English Grammar used book

Understanding & Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $2.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780139436635 ISBN: 0139436634

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Understanding & Using English Grammar, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding & Using English Grammar used book

Understanding & Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780139436635 ISBN: 0139436634

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Understanding & Using English Grammar, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding & Using English Grammar used book

Understanding & Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780139436635 ISBN: 0139436634

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Understanding & Using English Grammar, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $2.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780139528392 ISBN: 0139528393

Description: Good. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Azar English Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar Workbook: Book a (Azar English Grammar)

by Betty Schrampfer Azar, Donald A. Azar

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139439865 ISBN: 0139439862

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar Workbook: Book B

by Betty Schrampfer Azar

price: $4.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139440007 ISBN: 0139440003

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar Workbook, Third Edition used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar Workbook, Third Edition

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780139586873 ISBN: 0139586873

Description: Fine. 0139586873 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $6.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139586873 ISBN: 0139586873

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $6.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139586873 ISBN: 0139586873

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $10.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139586873 ISBN: 0139586873

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $11.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson PTR Interactive ISBN-13: 9780132353366 ISBN: 0132353369

Description: Fine. 0132353369 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $12.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139586873 ISBN: 0139586873

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar (Azar English Grammar) used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar (Azar English Grammar)

by Betty Schrampfer Azar

price: $17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139436147 ISBN: 0139436146

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear and tear, with pages appearing to NICE and CLEAN! ! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139436147 ISBN: 0139436146

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, dogeared, scuffs, chipping, creases-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Edgewear-Bumped pgs-Dents. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar: Teacher's Edition B (Azar English Grammar)

by Betty Schrampfer Azar

price: $20.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139440182 ISBN: 0139440186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $23.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson PTR Interactive ISBN-13: 9780132353366 ISBN: 0132353369

Description: Fine. 0132353369 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar new book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $23.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson PTR Interactive ISBN-13: 9780132353366 ISBN: 0132353369

Description: New. 0132353369 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar new book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty

price: $24.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139587375 ISBN: 0139587373

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding and Using English Grammar used book

Understanding and Using English Grammar

by Azar, Betty Schrampfer

price: $28.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson PTR Interactive ISBN-13: 9780132353366 ISBN: 0132353369

Description: 0132353369 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 19, 2009
By Dina, Jakarta, Indonesia

"The easier book to understand English Grammar."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By M. Sahid, Jakarta, 04, Indonesia

"Grammar is easy!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 14, 2008
By Curt, Austin, TX

"Best English grammar book on the market. Clearly explains many points, sorely lacking in some including articles and prepositions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Amazing, May 28, 2008
By Ahmed, Bethesda,MD

"i'm and ESOL student and i just passed LOPE test , because of this book , Its just amzing"

0 of 5 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Understanding & Using English Grammar by Betty Schrampfer Azar

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.