» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Under the Whelming Tide: The 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Laurel J Reuter (Editor), Madelyn Camrud, Eric Hylden (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Under the Whelming Tide

by Madelyn Camrud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Whelming Tide the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hyden, Eric (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Dakota Museum of Art,, Grand Forks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under the Whelming Tide: the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North used book

Under the Whelming Tide: the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hylden, Eric And Laurel Reuter

price: $24.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Dakota Museum of Art, Grand Forks, ND Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine. The 1997 flood of the Red River of the North from the South Dakota border to Winnipeg, Canada, with photos taken by over fifty North American amateur photographers, international photojournalists such as Mary Ellen Mark, artists, and staff newspaper and magazine photographers from across the continent. (154 photographs, 3 black and white, 151 color). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Whelming Tide. the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hylden, E. And Reuter, L. (Eds)

price: $34.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Museum of Art, Grand Forks, North Dakota

Description: Oblong 4to Pict. Card 1st Edn Illus. Unpaginated. V.g. copy [Presentation inscrip. fe. p] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Under the Whelming Tide: the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hylden, Eric And Laurel Reuter

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Near Fine. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide

by Hylden, Eric

price: $18.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: North DAKOTA MUSEUM OF ART Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Near Fine. NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN WHITE WRAPS. BEAUTIFUL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide: the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hylden, Eric And Reuter, Laurel (Editors); Camrud, Madelyn, Haga, Chuck, And Reuter, Laurel (Writings).

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound. Publisher: North Dakota Museum of Art, Grand Forks, ND Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: VG, slight bump to lower right corner. A fascinating catalogue of a memorable event. A book that you can't put down once you start reading through it! Illustrated wraps. Unpaginated, well over 140 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide: the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hylden, Eric And Reuter, Laurel (Editors); Camrud, Madelyn; Haga, Chuck And Reuter, Laurel (Writings).

price: $40.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Dakota Museum of Art, Grand Forks Date Published: 1998

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. Published on the occasion of the presentation of an exhibition at the North Dakota Museum of Art, June 14-July 17, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide: the 1997 Flood of the Red River of the North

by Hylden, Eric And Reuter, Laurel (Editors); Camrud, Madelyn; Haga, Chuck And Reuter, Laurel (Writings).

price: $40.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Dakota Museum of Art, Grand Forks Date Published: 1998

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. Published on the occasion of the presentation of an exhibition at the North Dakota Museum of Art, June 14-July 17, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide

by Editor-Eric Hylden

price: $93.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Dakota Museum Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide

price: $93.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Dakota Museum Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Under the Whelming Tide

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Dakota Museum Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780943107097 ISBN: 0943107091

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.