New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Under the Lilacs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

About this title: Relates the adventures of Ben Brown, his performing poodle Sancho, and the two young girls who feed and care for them after the boy and dog run away from the circus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Under the Lilacs used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IndyPublish. com Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9781404336995 ISBN: 1404336990

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 232 p.; 0.60" x 9.00" x 6.10". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Very Good. 081671472X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Junior Deluxe Editions, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1955

Description: Ives, Ruth. Good. No dust jacket. Some wear, stains to cover, scribbles on inside front board, pages are in excellent condition. 316 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517148280 ISBN: 0517148285

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. mmp 16a4, shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve, Reading Creases To Spine. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448023670 ISBN: 0448023679

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Good. 081671472X PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, LIGHT PAGE FADE, SMALL COVER CREASE, LIGHT EDGE WEAR, PREV. OWNER NAME INSIDE, CLASSIC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May; Ives, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Junior deluxe editions hardcover no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Co. Date Published: 1935

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate wear with irregular shaped fading on front board. Boards are loosening. Good starter/reading copy. Pages clean though age yellowed. PONs on FEP. (Store Display-Classics) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Watermill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $2.45

Ships from OK, USA

Description: Pub by Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. No DJ. Faded and worn. Binding tight, inside clean. Nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $2.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap

Description: Fair. B000O5UIFS Has moderate wear. Has no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa M.

price: $2.60

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. Ex-Library---302 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448023670 ISBN: 0448023679

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714728 ISBN: 081671472X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor edgewear and spine has no creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa M. Alcott

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. A. Donohue & Co Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No date of publication listed; wear to DJ and cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs (the Beacon Hill Book Shelf)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Little, Brown

Description: Good. B00088Z7UC 1929 Little Brown. Minor overall wear...Unmarked and complete inside. GOOD. Occasional foxing, Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Under the Lilacs

by Louisa M. Alcott

price: $2.94

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior Deluxe Editions, 1955 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 316 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?