» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Richard Tomlinson

About this title: Richard Tomlinson was recruited initially by MI6, the British foreign intelligence service, during his senior year at Cambridge University. In these memoirs, he claims to have quickly gained the trust and confidence of one of the world's most effective intelligence organizations, and that he was relied on to smuggle nuclear secrets out of Moscow. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Big Breach. From Top Secret to Maximum Security: Inside the Secret World of Mi6

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $28.11

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Pymble Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780732270940 ISBN: 0732270944

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges.319 pages Tomlinson was recruited by M16 in 1991 during his senior years at Cambridge University. He smuggled nuclear secrets out of Moscow; ran an undercover operation in Sarajevo plus dismantling criminal groups exporting chemical weapons to Iran. The real life story of a modern spy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $39.99

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, Moss Vale, NSW, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780732270940 ISBN: 0732270944

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 319pp. Large format paperback in very good condition. Gift inscription on fep. Here is the real life story of a modern spy that discloses the inner workings of Britian's most secret espionage agency. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cutting Edge Press ISBN-13: 9781903813010 ISBN: 1903813018

Description: Very Good. 1903813018 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Breach Top Secret Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $53.78

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Picto Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780732270940 ISBN: 0732270944

Description: Very Good. * Very Good-Fine Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Trade paperback/pictorial softcover, in v/g-fine general condition. A sound, firm, tightly bound and fresh looking copy with crisp covers. Expanded report, more info, scanned images, supplied promptly on request. Story of a former intelligence officer who was recruited to MI6 in 1991, while he was at Cambridge and who as an undercover agent was involved in intelligence operations in Moscow, Iran, South Africa and Sarajevo, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $56.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cutting Edge Press Date Published: 2001/02/01 ISBN-13: 9781903813010 ISBN: 1903813018

Description: Good. 1903813018 light cover wear, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $113.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Global Pr Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780970554789 ISBN: 0970554788

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 340 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $113.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780970554789 ISBN: 0970554788

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/1 inch tear on front of dust jacket & lite scuffing on book edges-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Breach used book

Big Breach

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $26.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cutting Edge Press, Great Britain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781903813010 ISBN: 1903813018

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography-Memoir ISBN: 1903813018 Inventory No: 000625. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Berry Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Richard Tomlinson

price: $57.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUTTING EDGE PRESS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781903813010 ISBN: 1903813018

Description: Published by Cutting Edge Press in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Richard Tomlinson

price: $85.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cutting Edge Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781903813010 ISBN: 1903813018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Richard Tomlinson

price: $92.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cutting Edge Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780732270940 ISBN: 0732270944

Description: New. New PAPERBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Breach: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Richard Tomlinson

price: $198.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Global Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970554789 ISBN: 0970554788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Big Breach, the: From Top Secret to Maximum Security used book

Big Breach, the: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $44.10

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cutting Edge Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781903813010 ISBN: 1903813018

Description: Very Good. 1903813018 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Big Breach, the: From Top Secret to Maximum Security

by Tomlinson, Richard

price: $30.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Pymble, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780732270940 ISBN: 0732270944

Description: Good in Not Applicable jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, First Edition, 400gms, 319 pages. For more than five years the British Government has fought to muzzle former MI6 agent Richard Tomlinson. Now, in the greatest threat to the British Official Secrets Act since Spycatcher, the story will be told. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambire Secondhand Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.