» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Big Bow Myst

by Israel Zangwill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Big Bow Mystery

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Carroll & Graf 88184 1986 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, general cover wear, bookseller's stamps inside front cover & spine creased o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Bow Mystery

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Carrol & Graf 1986 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages a little toned & rear spine edge a little rubbed o/w very good to near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Bow Myst

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelf wear. No Writing. No Highlighting. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Bow Mystery

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Good. 0881842389 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Bow Myst

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Bow Mystery

by Israel Zangwill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Bow Mystery

by Israel Zangwill

price: $2.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Bow Mystery

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Big Bow Mystery

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842388 ISBN: 0881842389

Description: Good. Book badly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.