» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The big book of soft toys.

by Mabs Tyler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706295283 ISBN: 0706295285

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706295283 ISBN: 0706295285

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of heavy wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1973, c1972] ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. First American edition. Tall 8vo. 256 pages. Pink gilt-stamped boards (hardcover binding). With line illustrations by John Kingsford and 100 color photographs by Gina Harris. Unknown printing. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Packed with clear, simple directions, diagrams, and patterns for making more than 200 soft toys, this is a book which will delight toy makers of all ages and degrees of expertise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The big book of soft toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $2.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $2.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA

Description: Good. B000S98COY No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $2.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Kingsford, John. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. DJ has plastic and label attached to it, light edge wear. Book has light edge wear, pouch, stamps, very little writing. 256 p.; Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The big book of soft toys.

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Dust jacket has tears. Pages are clean and unmarked. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The big book of soft toys.

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The big book of soft toys.

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB732. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0070629528 1973. Price on front of d.j. Corenrs of d.j. slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to d.h. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The big book of soft toys.

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. No marks on pages. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Book of Soft Toys

by Mabs Tyler

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706295283 ISBN: 0706295285

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ front has repaired full-length tear. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of SoftToys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070629523 ISBN: 0070629528

Description: Kingsford, John. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription on FFEP. D/J shows edgewear, small tear. 256 p. Craft book. General audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Soft Toys

by Tyler, Mabs

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. McGraw Hill, HC with DJ, 1972. Good reading copy, light wear on book, DJ has chips and tears along edges, no markings or highlighting. Includes patterns and instructions for hundreds of small toys and dolls, NLHC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.