Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780706295283ISBN:0706295285
Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780706295283ISBN:0706295285
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of heavy wear to the dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: [1973, c1972]
ISBN-13:9780070629523ISBN:0070629528
Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. First American edition. Tall 8vo. 256 pages. Pink gilt-stamped boards (hardcover binding). With line illustrations by John Kingsford and 100 color photographs by Gina Harris. Unknown printing. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Packed with clear, simple directions, diagrams, and patterns for making more than 200 soft toys, this is a book which will delight toy makers of all ages and degrees of expertise. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780070629523ISBN:0070629528
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070629523ISBN:0070629528
Description: Kingsford, John. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. DJ has plastic and label attached to it, light edge wear. Book has light edge wear, pouch, stamps, very little writing. 256 p.; Illustrations read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070629523ISBN:0070629528
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Dust jacket has tears. Pages are clean and unmarked. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780070629523ISBN:0070629528
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB732. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0070629528 1973. Price on front of d.j. Corenrs of d.j. slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to d.h. read more
Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ front has repaired full-length tear. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780070629523ISBN:0070629528
Description: Kingsford, John. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription on FFEP. D/J shows edgewear, small tear. 256 p. Craft book. General audience. read more
Description: Good. McGraw Hill, HC with DJ, 1972. Good reading copy, light wear on book, DJ has chips and tears along edges, no markings or highlighting. Includes patterns and instructions for hundreds of small toys and dolls, NLHC. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.