» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Unconditional surrender : the conclusion of Men at arms and Officers and gentlemen

by Evelyn Waugh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Unconditional Surrender used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $3.98

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: [0-14-002122-1] 1979, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good + Cover has marks, sticker, creases, bumping-Marks on edge-Few pgs are bumped or dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Unconditional Surrender used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: [0-14-002122-1] 1981, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Damp-stain....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Acceptable. *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. White cover/ orange spine, a bit worn and creased, slightly sunned; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Reader copy. GOOD FIRM BOOK. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unconditional Surrender used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $17.92

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Foxing to covers and some reading wear, 240 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender the Conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentlemen

by Waugh, Evelyn:

price: $38.58

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chapman Hall Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311pp. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Back cover patchily marked. Name on free front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender; the Conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentleman

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $72.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Ltd., London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. A little wear to dj with some very light scuffing, corners are lightly bumped, pages are just beginning to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional surrender: the conclusion of Men at arms, and, Officers and gentlemen.

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $110.00

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 311 p.; 20 cm. very slight fading on spine of D/W read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adrem Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender; the Conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentlemen

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $138.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London Date Published: 1961

Description: 311p., first edition, fine in dj. Young 4027. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Evelyn Waugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unconditional Surrender [Import]

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Very good. Great reading copy. Name on inside, otherwise no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unconditional Surrender

by Waugh, Evelyn

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 26/02/1970 ISBN-13: 9780140021226 ISBN: 0140021221

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Men at arms

Men at arms

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Officers and Gentlemen

Officers and Gentlemen

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

Decline & Fall

Decline & Fall

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Black mischief

Black mischief

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Brideshead Revisited

Brideshead Revisited

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

End of the Battle

End of the Battle

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!