|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: [0-14-002122-1] 1979, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......(Fiction) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good + Cover has marks, sticker, creases, bumping-Marks on edge-Few pgs are bumped or dogeared. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: [0-14-002122-1] 1981, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Damp-stain....(Fiction) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Acceptable. *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. White cover/ orange spine, a bit worn and creased, slightly sunned; else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Reader copy. GOOD FIRM BOOK. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cromer Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Foxing to covers and some reading wear, 240 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender the Conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentlemen
by
Waugh, Evelyn:
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chapman Hall
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311pp. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Back cover patchily marked. Name on free front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender; the Conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentleman
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chapman & Hall Ltd., London
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. A little wear to dj with some very light scuffing, corners are lightly bumped, pages are just beginning to yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional surrender: the conclusion of Men at arms, and, Officers and gentlemen.
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London
Date Published: 1961
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 311 p.; 20 cm. very slight fading on spine of D/W read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adrem Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender; the Conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentlemen
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chapman & Hall, London
Date Published: 1961
Description: 311p., first edition, fine in dj. Young 4027. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bolerium Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Evelyn Waugh
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconditional Surrender [Import]
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Very good. Great reading copy. Name on inside, otherwise no markings. read more
|
|
Unconditional Surrender
by
Waugh, Evelyn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 26/02/1970
ISBN-13: 9780140021226
ISBN: 0140021221
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|