» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by FC&A Publishing (Manufactured by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc&A Publishing (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 12/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Very Good. 1890957496 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z26W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 12/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Very Good. 1890957496 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z68R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: Fine. 0517 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products new book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc&A

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: New. 1890957399 Thanks ZA22. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: Very Good. No jacket none. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc&A

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000-12-05 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Fair. This book has a lot notes in it Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: Good. 1890957399 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc & A Publishing Staff Fc&A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc&A

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: Very Good. 1890957399 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Good. 1890957496 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FC&A Publishing ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Good. 1890957496 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products new book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: New. 1890957399. CC1-110239980; 1.7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing, 2000. ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in blue and white pictorial boards. 376 pages Things like covering scratches on your car with nail polish, use banana peel to clean leather, ammonia and water will clean stains off carpet, seal ends of pruned plants with Elmer's glue and hundreds of other bright ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc&A Staff

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957391 ISBN: 1890957399

Description: Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 9.52 x 6.74 x 1.32. Nice Clean copy! Top of spine bumped. 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products used book

Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products

by Fc& A Publishing

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FC&A Publishing Date Published: 12/05/2000 ISBN-13: 9781890957490 ISBN: 1890957496

Description: Good. 1890957496 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Ownerís Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781890957490 Size: 5.4 x 7.9 x.8 in. Publisher Description: Save money and extend the usefulness of virtually everything you own! This helpful book will show you hundreds of new ways to put everyday items to work in your home, garden and garage. Discover tricks for quick, easy fixes that you can do yourself instead of calling in an expensive repairman. ... read more

condition:

Book: