» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncommon Men: The Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Uncommon Men: The Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C Chapin

About this title: This book fills a void in the literature of Marine Corps leadership. Supplying the biographies of the first eleven men to hold the proud title of Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps, Uncommon Men offers new insights into the senior command levels of the United States' fighting elite. This book portrays not only the lives of those pioneers, but also ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin

price: $4.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin~Alfred M. Gray

price: $7.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin~Alfred M. Gray

price: $7.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin

price: $7.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Mane Books Date Published: 2007-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER, tight binding, no spine creases, Y4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin~Alfred M. Gray

price: $8.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Good. Never read but binding glue starts to crack & separate pages from binding when opened all the way. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin~Alfred M. Gray

price: $11.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps new book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin

price: $25.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Mane Books Date Published: 2007-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: The Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps new book

Uncommon Men: The Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by Chapin, John C

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.95

you save: $4.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncommon Men the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by Chapin, John C.; Foreword By Alfred M. Gray

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: White Mane Publishing, Shippneburg, PA Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: Black & White Photographs. VG/G. Sm 4to., 357 pp., DJ edges bumped & rubbed, Dj spine tips frayed, cover slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncommon Men the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by Chapin, John C.; Foreword By Alfred M. Gray

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: White Mane Publishing, Shippneburg, PA Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: Black & White Photographs. VG/G. Sm 4to., 357 pp., DJ edges bumped & rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by Chapin, John C.

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Press, Shippensburg, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: b/w. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Signed & Inscribed By Author Inscribed "To Sally and Margo--Some Couple! Best regqards, Jack" 357 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Co new book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Co

by Chapin, John C.

price: $21.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WHITE MANE PUB CO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: This book fills a void in the literature of Marine Corps leadership. Supplying the biographies of the first eleven men to hold the proud title of Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps, Uncommon Men offers new insights into the senior command levels of t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin

price: $23.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps new book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by Chapin, John C.

price: $26.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps new book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John, C. Chapin

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Mane Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by Chapin, John C.

price: $29.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb. Publisher: White Mane. Date Published: (1993). ISBN-13: 9781572491540 ISBN: 157249154X

Description: Illustrated by B/W photos. 157249154X. New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 157249154X.; 357 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

price: $37.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uncommon Men: the Sergeants Major of the Marine Corps

by John C. Chapin

price: $56.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Mane Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942597455 ISBN: 0942597451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.