|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Uncle Wiggily Stories
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud,
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Wear to cover & edges, creases to cover, name on inside cover, yellow color to pgs, Wonder Book Publisher by Grosset & Dunlap 1969Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard Roger
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Silver Dollar Book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wear to spine edge top and bottom, some wear to boards. Glossy oversized hardcover. Neat book. Picture available via e-mail. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wonder Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Leone, Sergio. Reading Copy. Ex-Library Wear/tear/tape. #2054. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cal's Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud
by
Garis, Howard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, United States
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good No jacket. Wonderful selection of stories; cover worn, edges bumped, frayed. Bottom inch plus green outer cover area of spine gone; balance of cover, binding tight. Tanning, aging paper. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud,
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud,
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. read more
|
|
Uncle wiggily stories to read aloud
by
Garis, howard r
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: wonder books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 127 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tony Duke,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard Roger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: Seiden, Art. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. (Children's literature) read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories (Silver Dollar)
by
Garis, Howard Roger
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: No Jacket. Fair. 0448003376 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. There is a sticker and some writing scribbled out with black marker on the front inside cover from a previous owner. The book is halfway detached from the spine. This book is about Uncle Wiggily and his Christmas and how he has to deal with the Bad Chaps in order to have a peaceful Christmas. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily-Stories to Read Aloud: Some Big Animal; Pat Butter's Cheese; Rolling It Home; Runaway Cheese; Bosun's Telephone; Held Fast; the Magic Whistle; the Bad Chaps Are Hooked; March Music; Not at Home; Through the Woods; No Nurse Jane
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wonder Books-Grosset and Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Sergio Leone; Very Good. 12mo. 127 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings by Sergio Leone. This story collection contains: Some Big Animal; Pat Butter's Cheese; Rolling It Home; Runaway Cheese; Bosun's Telephone; Held Fast; The Magic Whistle; The Bad Chaps Are Hooked; March Music; Not At Home; Through the Woods; No Nurse Jane; Uncle Wiggily's Answer; Nurse Jane Helps; and Sad Squirrels. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G&D, 1973 edition. OVERSIZED HARDCOVER in glossy color pictorial; Boards. 11x8 inches, 29 pages. Color illustrations by Art Seiden. Tiny nick (smaller than the head of a pin) on the spine, else a fine copy. No DJ. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories (Silver Dollar) By Garis, Howard Roger
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: Fair. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; Acceptable reading or research copy. Shows wear and may have markings. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories (Silver Dollar)
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: Acceptable. Has some light edge and cover wear. pages are tight. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories (Silver Dollar
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: HB no dj good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
haven,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Seiden, Art. Good. No Jacket. Childrens. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine paper missing on top 4" of spine, else a VG copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scott's Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1965
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: Very Good. Very Good copy. 1977 printing. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: (1974)
Description: Art Seiden. G. Wolfie steals the cranberry pie that Nurse Fuzzy Wuzzy made for Christmas and Uncle Wiggily must decide what to do about it. Mark where sticker removed corner of ft cover, edge wear. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud
by
Garis, Howard R., Illustrated By Leone, Sergio
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, : Wonder Books, 1969
Description: Good trade paperback. Edgewear. Yellowed pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Seiden, Art. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second printing. Illustrated hardcovers. Light soiling to covers. Otherwise a clean, bright, tight and unmarked copy. Illustrated. Very nice. 29p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories
by
Howard R. Garis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap
Date Published: 1965
Description: Art Seiden. Very Good. No Jacket. Colorful illustrations throughout. 29 pages. Pages are crisp and bright. Light wear to edges. Binding is tight and solid. Overall condition is very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookasaurus,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories (Silver Dollar)
by
Howard Roger Garis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0448003376 ISBN 13: 9780448003375 bk# 9.1. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories to Read Aloud
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Not First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Illustrated by Sergio Leone. Paperback; Good with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with all the expected imperfections of a discard, edgewear, finger smudges on pages, old library pocket and stamps etc. Wear and tear on paper covers. Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 127 pages; A collection of favorite stories about the silly old rabbit, Uncle Wiggily. read more
|
|
Uncle Wiggily Stories (Silver Dollar)
by
Garis, Howard Roger
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448003375
ISBN: 0448003376
Description: New. 0448003376 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6903907&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|