About this title: This book is full of delectable recipes (Cranberry-Lime Curd, Basil-Shallot Mustard, Spiced Pear Butter, Blackberry Preserves), but it also includes much more, including how to construct a root cellar, how to package your creations beautifully, and how to be sure what you preserve is safe.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780882669786ISBN:0882669788
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780882668000ISBN:0882668005
Description: LIKE NEW. [CONDITION: Pages-Crisp and clean with no highlighting, underlining or notations found; Binding-Tight; Hard Cover-Near fine; Dust Jacket-None as issued. ] PHOTO: When displayed is actual book for sale. SHIPPING: Normally the same or next day, six days a week; Secure mailers used with USPS delivery confirmation number provided. New techniques for canning, drying, freezing, juicing, pickling, and storing fresh, in-season foods. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date published: 1997-01-08
ISBN-13:9780882669786ISBN:0882669788
Description: Like New. Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week. Email sent with USPS confirmmation/tracking when shipped. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780882669786ISBN:0882669788
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BOOK IS IN NEW, UNREAD CONDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. This book is full of delectable recipes (Cranberry-Lime Curd, Basil-Shallot Mustard, Spiced Pear Butter, Blackberry Preserves), but it also includes much more, including how to construct a root cellar, how to package your creations beautifully, and how to be sure what you preserve is safe read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780882668000ISBN:0882668005
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/only a date stamped on last page & a bar code on inside back cover; slight edge wear on bottom corner of back cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0882668005. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Ex-Library; 1.09 x 9.33 x 8.29 Inches; 352 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Books
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780882668000ISBN:0882668005
Description: Fair. BB. Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Heavy corner wear. Text is unmarked. No jacket. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Books
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780882668000ISBN:0882668005
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, tears or writing. NO JACKET. The rear board is bowed. The binding is straight and strong. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date published: 1997-01-08
ISBN-13:9780882669786ISBN:0882669788
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities, Some staining on top outside corner of page block, otherwise, clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.