» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140102550 ISBN: 0140102558

Description: Good. Pages unmarked but slightly faded due to age. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition-ONLY flaws are very minimal spine crease and shelfwear. Pgs are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Two Harbors, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0385187645 Wear to edges of soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Light spot on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140102550 ISBN: 0140102558

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Fading to spine/cover. No Writing. No Highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Satire. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very good. Minor wear. 206 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Here, together at last, are the tough questions only Trillin seems to be asking: Why do people who work in health food stores look so unhealthy? If Trillin becomes President, will his sister Sukey, do something to embarrass him...? " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Good in Good jacket. 170-Z-Add: The spine is loose, but, the pages are intact. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Two Harbors, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Very Good. 0385187645 Corners covers are bumped. Lower corner front cover and few pages slightly bent. Edges covers slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, New Haven Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION. Edgewear including several closed tears; soiling; sunfading; previous owner signature on front free endpaper. A collection of Trillin's columns from, "The Nation. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140102550 ISBN: 0140102558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Anchor Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: VG; tight, square, clean. Light shelfwear to covers; PO name neatly written in upper right corner of front endpaper. 0-385-18764-5 (BX133) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Good. 1983-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780899190976 ISBN: 0899190979

Description: Very Good+/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-89919-097-9 Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncivil Liberties

by Calvin Trillin

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385187640 ISBN: 0385187645

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.