Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385187640ISBN:0385187645
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition-ONLY flaws are very minimal spine crease and shelfwear. Pgs are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780140102550ISBN:0140102558
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Fading to spine/cover. No Writing. No Highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780899190976ISBN:0899190979
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Satire. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very good. Minor wear. 206 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Here, together at last, are the tough questions only Trillin seems to be asking: Why do people who work in health food stores look so unhealthy? If Trillin becomes President, will his sister Sukey, do something to embarrass him...? " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780899190976ISBN:0899190979
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780899190976ISBN:0899190979
Description: Good in Good jacket. 170-Z-Add: The spine is loose, but, the pages are intact. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books ... read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, Two Harbors, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385187640ISBN:0385187645
Description: Very Good. 0385187645 Corners covers are bumped. Lower corner front cover and few pages slightly bent. Edges covers slightly soiled. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, New Haven
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780899190976ISBN:0899190979
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION. Edgewear including several closed tears; soiling; sunfading; previous owner signature on front free endpaper. A collection of Trillin's columns from, "The Nation. " read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Anchor
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385187640ISBN:0385187645
Description: VG; tight, square, clean. Light shelfwear to covers; PO name neatly written in upper right corner of front endpaper. 0-385-18764-5 (BX133) read more
Description: Good. 1983-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385187640ISBN:0385187645
Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780899190976ISBN:0899190979
Description: Very Good+/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-89919-097-9 Text is clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.