|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Unchosen
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. NO PUBLICATION DATE. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1968
Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
Description: Good. B000OEO5F8 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DE2) read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. Interior yellowing but clean, covers clean, spine flat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1965. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan. Cassell, Bob, Cover Art
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Bob Cassell, Cover Art. Very Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good-. 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 184 pages. Book No. TK 722. Binding is solid; moderate spine crease; moderate crease along spine edge of front cover; several slight creases to front and back covers; non-yellowing tape repair at head of spine; tiny creases to bottom front and top back corners; some edge wear; age tanning, pages are not brittle; owner name on front endpaper, otherwise, pages are clean, ... read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, Many
Date Published: 1963
Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover has light wear...The end page has a crease with name marked out.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear cover wear notes in endpapers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Perennial Library. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadFish,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. Tanning inside, reader's crease, name written inside. No store stamps, slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. 6th printing, light edge wear, tiny tear to first few pages by spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Mild wear. Some water stains on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Nan Gilbert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICE
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. Crease on back cover, appears unread, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row 1963.
Description: Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library, no marks or stamps on board s or page edges. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan;
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: Good with VG DJ. USED 1st Edition--Good with VG DJ--xlib-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1963.
Description: Dust Jacket Included. HB. Sml 8vo in pictorial boards with the same illustration as the DJ. XL, with the usual markings, else VG+ in price-clipped DJwith the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper spine faded. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060219710
ISBN: 0060219718
Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, copyright 1963. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING AND LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unchosen, the
by
Gilbert, Nan
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Pictorial Cover Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. 214 pages. Interior pages clean. Bottom corner of front endflap is clipped. Dust jacket has blue smear on rear white panel where I assume a price was removed. Light soil on rear. Three girls had been friends for years. They had one thing in common. They thought of themselves as the have-nots, unpopular, undated. The Unchosen was the name they gave themselves. read more
|
|
The Unchosen
by
Gilbert, Nan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Classic, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6903199&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|