» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unbelievable Desserts with Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unbelievable Desserts with Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Marlene Koch, R.D.

About this title: The very first cookbook to showcase a revolutionary, new, no-calorie sweetener that is free of unpleasant aftertaste, safe for the entire family (including diabetics), and tastes like sugar! Unlike other dietetic sweeteners, Splenda (sucralose) contains no artificial chemicals and is derived from sugar. The 75 delicious recipes include: ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 11/25/2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Pub Date: 11/25/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts with Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts with Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000JBY0GU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories new book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories new book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise., 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 2001 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories new book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $5.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: New. 0871319640 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda-Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda-Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped. Here are more than 75 delicious fool-proof recipes for every occasion. Sweet treats like: Creamy Iced Coffee, Deep Dark Hot Chocolate, Great Oatmeal Cookies, Coconut Cream Pie, Luscious Lemon Cheesecake, Strawberry Souffle, and Unbelievable Chocolate Cake, all containing a mere fraction of the usual calories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories new book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

price: $8.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; The book and dust jacket look like new with no flaws whatsoever. A wonderful collection of recipes featuring Splenda (sucralose), which is made from sugar, tastes like sugar, does not break down under high heat, and pours and measures just like sugar. Marlene Koch, a culinary nutritionist, has created some truly mouth watering treats that are perfect for all low-carbohydrate and diabetic meal plans. Includes recipes for hot and cold beverages, muffins, coffeecakes, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories new book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0871319640. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.66 x 8.24 x 5.28 Inches; 128 pages; The very first cookbook to showcase a revolutionary new no-calorie sweetener that is free of unpleasant aftertaste safe for the entire family and tastes like sugar! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories new book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0871319640. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.66 x 8.24 x 5.28 Inches; 128 pages; The very first cookbook to showcase a revolutionary new no-calorie sweetener that is free of unpleasant aftertaste safe for the entire family and tastes like sugar! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Unbelievable Desserts with Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts with Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat, and Calories

by Koch, Marlene, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used Book in very good condition. No writing or marks. Clean text pages with no writing. First BLANK page was cut out. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories used book

Unbelievable Desserts With Splenda: Sweet Treats Low in Sugar, Fat and Calories

by Marlene Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871319647 ISBN: 0871319640

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 18, 2008
By Michael, The United States

"Many nice recipies, low fat and low sugar."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.