» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553114379 ISBN: 0553114379

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Lightly tanning pages. Poker Game, Fiction. (#81031) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Biazarro, the

by Wise, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Good. The wild, wicked, no-limit novel of a high roller staking it all on the worlds biggest game. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931933264 ISBN: 0931933269

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eagle Publishing Corporation. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780931933264 ISBN: 0931933269

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Very Good. 038512063X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Doubleday, 1977. Stated 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Fine-in Very Good dustjacket. Unread book. Background color of the jacket front and spine are (evenly) faded. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 038512063X The education of a poker player, & multi-million dollar game. African American author's first book. He also wrote the Vietnam War novel, Doc's Legacy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Eagle Publishing Corporation, Mamaroneck, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780931933264 ISBN: 0931933269

Description: Fine. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro: a Novel

by Leonard Wise

price: $8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First Edition, HARDCOVER, yellow cloth with red and back spine lettering, poker-hand endpapers, interior clean, binding tight; DJ shows light edgewear, spine slightly sun-faded, tear at base of spine, original price intact on front DJ flap; VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Eagle Publishing Corporation. ISBN-13: 9780931933264 ISBN: 0931933269

Description: New. 0931933269 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro [Inscribed]

by Wise, Leonard

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; Signed by Author Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Drum Books/Richardson & Steirman, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931933264 ISBN: 0931933269

Description: Fine. Signed Very minimal wear. Clean & well bound, with spine uncreased. Inscribed, "To Barbara, A very nice person and a good friend, " and signed, "Leonard" by the author, dated '92. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Streufert/Bigfoot Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Drum Books/Richardson & Steinman, 1986

Description: ISBN: 0931933269, Trade paperback, reprint edition (no printing stated), Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps, inscribed by author on half title page, light wear to covers and coveredges, 8vo., 278 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Biazarro

by Leonard Wise

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586047545 ISBN: 0586047549

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richardson & Steirman & Black, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author on half title page, price sticker on first page, dustjacket has light wear to corners and chipping to spine with one small closed tear to front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Good+/Good-. , DJ. 8vo, 278, General wear to covers. DJ is worn with several edge tears and a small closed tear on the top corner front panel. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro-a Novel About the Education of a Gambler

by Leonard Wise

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC; GARDEN CITY, NY; 1977; PAGES CLEAN; BACK COVER CORNER WATER DAMAGE; DUST JACKET BACK CORNER DAMP STAINED & TORN ALONG EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Fine. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book, a novel about the education of a gambler. Book has owner inscription on half-title page. Price clipped jacket has light chipping at ends of sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro [*Signed*]

by Wise, Leonard

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dj. 0-385-12063-X. [minor shelfwear, bottom corners bumped; jacket has a few small tears, minor chipping at spine ends, spine sunned]. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. "A novel about the education of a gambler. " Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., first printing. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR in 1979 on half Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385120630 ISBN: 038512063X

Description: Fine clean copy in a Very Good complete dust jacket with no chips, but some closed tears; now protected in an acid-free archival mylar cover. Full yellow cloth over boards. 278 pages. octavo. A novel of gambling and of poker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Swan Company, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Biazarro

by Wise, Leonard

price: $43.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards. Liht bumping to the head and tail of the spine and just a bit on the tip of the upper front corner. Black and red lettering on the spine is clear and easy to read. Enough rubbing to the lower corners and to the upper front corner to take the color off of their tips. Light soiling to the tail of the spine. Previous owner's telephone number written on the upper edge of the 2nd FREP in black ink. Pages are all clean and crisp. Signed and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.