Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1s. 1977 Hardcover. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780130762160ISBN:0130762164
Description: Bourke. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
Description: Translated by Anita Mondello. Near fine in like illustrated dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Lovely story, lovely art work. Opening flyleaf half-inch top edge neatly removed. Otherwise quite attractive all around. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780130762160ISBN:0130762164
Description: Illustrated by Daniele Bour. Very Good in Good jacket. 0130762164 White with black writing. DJ is a shelf worn and torn in some places. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in good condition.; 7.5" x 9.5" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780130762160ISBN:0130762164
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0130762164. Marfree, acidfree 1st US Ed; not written-in, underlined, reprint/club, remainder or ex-library. Full cloth mustard color boards, black titles on spine, "guarenteed reinforced binding. " Unclipped color illus DJ is scuffed, scuffed & has a 2" closed tear. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 30 pages. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. NF/NF(price-clipped)(small mark on frt DJ). Translated by Anita Mondello. A big bear avoiding a cold winter discovers real friendship in the circus he joins. Jewel-like primitive paintings make this a special book. French fairy tale. Illustrated by Bour, Daniele. 1st US edition. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN FINE DJ. Translated by Anita Mondello. A big bear avoiding a cold winter discovers real friendship in the circus he joins. Jewel-like primitive paintings make this a special book. French fairy tale. Illustrated by Bour, Daniele. 1st US edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.