» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Umberto's Kitchen: The Flavors of Tuscany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Umberto's Kitchen: The Flavors of Tuscany

by Umberto Menghi

About this title: Just as Menghi's restaurants are known for their warmth, so this book is wonderfully lush to look at and enjoy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9781550544220 ISBN: 1550544225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavours of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavours of Tuscany

by Umberto Menghi

price: $6.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Good. 2003-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Umberto's Kitchen: The Flavors of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: The Flavors of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $8.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Umberto's Kitchen the Flavours of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen the Flavours of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $13.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Like New, 4to. ISBN 155054506X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavours of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $17.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550544220 ISBN: 1550544225

Description: Good/Good. 1550544225 Light wear on jacket edge with some rubbing on board edge and jacket panels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Umberto's Kitchen

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781550544220 ISBN: 1550544225

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Douglas & McIntyre, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Scratches on DJ back. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Umberto's Kitchen: The Flavors of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: The Flavors of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Very slight scuffing to wraps. Interior as new. Binding tight, spine unbroken. FFEP signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Umberto's Kitchen the Flavours of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen the Flavours of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto (1946-) With John Bishop & Marian Babchuk

price: $25.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, as New. 24 x 24 cm, wraps with flaps showing a colour photo of the author by John Sherlock, [i-iv] v-vii [vii-viii] 1-172p, index. Colour photos of Italian locales and prepared dishes. 150 recipes from the famous Vancouver chef and restaurant owner. (2.2 JM 38/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany

by Umberto Menghi

price: $6.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavours of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550544220 ISBN: 1550544225

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Tight, clean. Inscribed across FFE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavours of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavours of Tuscany

by Umberto Menghi

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany

by Menghi, Umberto

price: $12.35

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany used book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany

by Umberto Menghi

price: $47.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany new book

Umberto's Kitchen: the Flavors of Tuscany

by Umberto Menghi

price: $53.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550545067 ISBN: 155054506X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.