» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Workout Log: An Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Ultimate Workout Log: An Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

About this title: A completely revised and updated edition of the ever-popular fitness log for everyone who exercises--joggers, walkers, aerobics addicts, bodybuilders, tennis players, swimmers, and health club enthusiasts. Line art throughout. Spiral binding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Workout Log used book

The Ultimate Workout Log

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Very Good. 0395905389 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y07P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log used book

The Ultimate Workout Log

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log: An Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: An Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log: An Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: An Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log used book

The Ultimate Workout Log

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercises Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: Corners a little bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide new book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $8.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 4/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: New. Spiral Bound Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide new book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $16.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Stiff Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Workout Log By Schlosberg, Suzanne used book

The Ultimate Workout Log By Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log used book

The Ultimate Workout Log

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. 0618132708 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Second Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All pages clean, bright, and tight. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chessie ABCs (Eric Younkin), MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide new book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Schlosberg, Suzanne

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd/ Second Edition Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Contents: Introduction: why keep a log? . How to use your log. Fitness guide. Cardio exercise. Strength training. Health club hints. All about injuries. Fueling up. And much more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log used book

The Ultimate Workout Log

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $51.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log new book

The Ultimate Workout Log

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395905388 ISBN: 0395905389

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide used book

The Ultimate Workout Log: an Exercise Diary and Fitness Guide

by Suzanne Schlosberg

price: $27.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618132706 ISBN: 0618132708

Description: Good. Ring-bound-day 1 of week 1 written in, rest is blank. prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.