» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Cherie Calbom, M.S.

About this title: They're creamy, fruity, delicious, quick and easy to make, and most important - they're good for you! Blending ingredients such as fresh fruit, creamy yogurt, and silky soy milk, smoothies are nutritionally sound drinks that taste just like ice cream shakes. Cherie Calbom, aka The Juice Lady, now brings you the most comprehensive book ever on this sensational snack. A nutritionist and renowned author, Cherie will show you how to make scrumptious smoothies that will make you feel great! Here are simple and tasty recipes for: Fabulous fruit smoothies and shakes; Healing smoothies that help ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. 0446677752. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie, M.S.

price: $2.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Warner Books, TPB, 2001, 1st printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good; 2001. 0446677752. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Warner Books; NY; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good+ Heavy chipping to top edge of front cover, light shelf wear to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate (the) Smoothie Book

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Calbom, Cherie., Warner Books, nd (2001), c2001, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 333 pp w/index, B & W vignette illus., 8vo, '101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes and More! ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very good. No marks, light wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklister, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $6.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. 0446677752 333 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $6.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WARNER BKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. 0446677752 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... new book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Cherie Calbom

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book

by Cherie Calbom

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Cherie Calbom

price: $13.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Cherie Calbom

price: $17.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.