Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....
by
Cherie Calbom, M.S.
About this title: They're creamy, fruity, delicious, quick and easy to make, and most important - they're good for you! Blending ingredients such as fresh fruit, creamy yogurt, and silky soy milk, smoothies are nutritionally sound drinks that taste just like ice cream shakes. Cherie Calbom, aka The Juice Lady, now brings you the most comprehensive book ever on this sensational snack. A nutritionist and renowned author, Cherie will show you how to make scrumptious smoothies that will make you feel great! Here are simple and tasty recipes for: Fabulous fruit smoothies and shakes; Healing smoothies that help ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts,
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. 0446677752. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....
by
Calbom, Cherie, M.S.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Description: Like New. Warner Books, TPB, 2001, 1st printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jim Rigby ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good; 2001. 0446677752. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Warner Books; NY; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 333 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good+ Heavy chipping to top edge of front cover, light shelf wear to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Ultimate (the) Smoothie Book
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Calbom, Cherie., Warner Books, nd (2001), c2001, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 333 pp w/index, B & W vignette illus., 8vo, '101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes and More! ' read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very good. No marks, light wear on the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booklister ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very Good. 0446677752 333 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. an excellent copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WARNER BKS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: VG+ read more
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very Good. 0446677752 Light shelf wear. read more
Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....
by
Calbom, Cherie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Cherie Calbom
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. read more
The Ultimate Smoothie Book
by
Cherie Calbom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Cherie Calbom
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2001-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Cherie Calbom
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2001-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677752
ISBN: 0446677752
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
6 out of 7
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Jamba Juice Power: Smoothies and Juices for Mind, Body, and Spirit
by
Kirk Perron, Stan Dembecki
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.99!
Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening Whiteford, E Jane Armstrong (Photographer)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.54!
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 130 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!
by
Cherie Calbom, M.S.
see all
from $4.01!
new only
from $6.00!
Juicing for Life
by
Cherie Calbom, M.S. (Introduction by), Maureen B Keane, Jeffrey S Bland, Ph.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.10!
Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
by
Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening, Lori Lyn Narlock
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.47!