» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Cherie Calbom, M.S.

About this title: Smoothies are the latest trend to sweep the country, this is a complete resource with nutrition facts, tips for easy preparation, clean up tips and dozens of recipes for everything from fruit to veggie to coffee break smoothies. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Cherie Calbom

price: $2.14

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Fine. 0446677752. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. 0446677752 Same condition you would find in your local bookstore. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Cherie Calbom

price: $3.91

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Cherie Calbom

price: $3.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: VG+, penned name inside front cover. Paperback. xiv + 333 pp. Drawings. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Fine. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Warner Books, TPB, 2001, 1st printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good; 2001. 0446677752. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Warner Books; NY; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen... used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good+ Heavy chipping to top edge of front cover, light shelf wear to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Smoothie Book used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST PRINTING Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WARNER Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0446677752 TRADE/ODD SIZE FILE: NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: NO AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING: MINOR CORNER CREASES: SLIGHT SOILING ON PAGE EDGES: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate (the) Smoothie Book

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Calbom, Cherie., Warner Books, nd (2001), c2001, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 333 pp w/index, B & W vignette illus., 8vo, '101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes and More! ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desse used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desse

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very Good. 0446677752 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, .... new book

Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, ....

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ultimate Smoothie Book

by Calbom, Cherie

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: WARNER BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9781122780803 ISBN: 112278080X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More! used book

The Ultimate Smoothie Book: 101 Delicious Recipes for Blender Drinks, Frozen Desserts, Shakes, and More!

price: $31.94

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780446677752 ISBN: 0446677752

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.