New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty, III

About this title: The finest guidebook ever written for Kauai and the only one written by writers who anonymously review the island. They visit every beach, restaurant, activity and trail on the island. The result is this comprehensive, humorous and easy-to-read full color guide that will lead you to more adventures than any other book. A must for travelers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: GOOD. USED taped cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: Good. This book has been bent badly Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty, Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wizard Publications ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: Good. 0963942980 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1632 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty, Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizard Publications ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Good. 0971727910 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty, Harriett Friedman

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wizard Publications ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Very Good. 0971727910 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wizard Pubns, Lihue, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 247 pages with index; 4th Edition; Fold-out map on the back cover with a quick map reference attached to the front cover; Color photographs throughout; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear; ....(This lovely, thorough guidebook also presents itself as a love story with the island, in that most people who visit and live there ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: Fair. T. Ex-library paperback with identifiers. Light spine crease. Moderate bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wizard Pubns, Lihue, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice, clean, solid unmarked book. Several dog-eared pages. Cover has some shelf-wear and slight edge-wear. Cover has a few slight creases and indentations. Corners very slightly bumped. Front edge of top spine has a small tear and scuff. A very nice solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $6.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wizard Publications, Inc. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: As New. 5 1/2 By 8 1/4" Fifth Edition, Extra thick softcover with deep folds for more protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) new book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

price: $6.40

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty; Harriett Friedman

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Doughty, Andrew; Friedman, Harriett

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications, Inc., Lihue, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780963942982 ISBN: 0963942980

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed new book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty, Harriett Friedman

price: $8.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizard Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971727915 ISBN: 0971727910

Description: New. NEW BOOK Shelfwear. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook) used book

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed (Ultimate Kauai Guidebook)

by Andrew Doughty

price: $8.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizard Publications Inc Date Published: 6-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780971727953 ISBN: 0971727953

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?