» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Covert Bailey

About this title: America's acclaimed father of fitness returns with an updated, dramatic new approach, guiding a whole new health-conscious generation from fat to fit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739406144 ISBN: 0739406140

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 170 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape used book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Although it is library, it is clean and nice. Good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Very Good. 0618002049 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape new book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat new book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat new book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape used book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape used book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape used book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape used book

The Ultimate Fit or Fat: An All-New Program to Get You in Shape and Keep You in Shape

by Bailey, Covert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Bailey, Covert

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Fair. 0618002049 Bent cover, and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat: Get in Shape and Stay in Shape With America's Best-Loved and Most Effective Fitness Teacher used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat: Get in Shape and Stay in Shape With America's Best-Loved and Most Effective Fitness Teacher

by Bailey, Covert

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston and New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat (Get Inshape and Stay in Shape With America's Best-Loved and Most Effective Fitness Teacher)

by Covert Bailey

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739406144 ISBN: 0739406140

Description: Very Good. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat (Get Inshape and Stay in Shape With America's Best-Loved and Most Effective Fitness Teacher)

by Covert Bailey

price: $3.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780739406144 ISBN: 0739406140

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat used book

The Ultimate Fit Or Fat

by Covert Bailey

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618002047 ISBN: 0618002049

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Araelito, El Centro CA

"this book helps you understand many things about loosing weight"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 20, 2008
By Danielle, Heath, OH

"good views on body image and lifelong fitness"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.