Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Pubns
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Pubns
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Pub., US
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Sewn Binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Audience General Trade. read more
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0931253047. Book has very light edgewear, tiny purple ink pen mark to page fore-edges; DJ has light shelfwear, small wrinkle to top spine, 1/2" tear to bottom front edge, price sticker on front flap; b/w photos; 262 pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780931253058ISBN:0931253055
Description: VG in VG jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/2 in. tall. 340pp. DJ. read more
Edition: 2nd ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Pub., Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: b/w & color photos, maps. Near fine, fine dj, bright gold-stamped maroon leatherette. 262+ pgs, ISBN: 0-931253-04-7. "Tyler" inked FEP. Clean text. Related ephemera laid in. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Publishing, Beverly Hills, California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: Near Fine+ in Fine jacket. Faint smudge fore-edge, esle a fine copy. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Autumngold Pubns, 1993. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Pubns, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780931253058ISBN:0931253055
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Flat signed by author on ffep with personalized inscription. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor shelfwear. No notable flaws. read more
Description: Harcover. 2nd printing. NF/F. Gift inscriptions on front free-end paper. 262 pages with photos and illustrations. "A fun and fact-filled adventure into virtually every realm of today's popular and gro wing cigar smoking pastime. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Autumngold Publishing, United States
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931253041ISBN:0931253047
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First Editon. DJ in cover. Inscribed and signed by author. DJ in cover. Crease inside DJ front flap. read more
Description: New. 0931253128 Hard to find third edition. Brand new hardcover book, as one would find a new book in a retail store; corners are sharp; pages are clean and bright; the book has no marking or stickers. Minute edge wear to dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.