» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pub. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Good. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Fine. 0931253047 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $9.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pub., US Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Sewn Binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Audience General Trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0931253047. Book has very light edgewear, tiny purple ink pen mark to page fore-edges; DJ has light shelfwear, small wrinkle to top spine, 1/2" tear to bottom front edge, price sticker on front flap; b/w photos; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Fine. Looks almost new but has some writing in the Cigar Note section in the back of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book-the Second Edition

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: VG in VG jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/2 in. tall. 340pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pub., Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: b/w & color photos, maps. Near fine, fine dj, bright gold-stamped maroon leatherette. 262+ pgs, ISBN: 0-931253-04-7. "Tyler" inked FEP. Clean text. Related ephemera laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Publishing, Beverly Hills, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Near Fine+ in Fine jacket. Faint smudge fore-edge, esle a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $14.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Autumngold Pubns, 1993. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $16.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Flat signed by author on ffep with personalized inscription. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor shelfwear. No notable flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Beverly Hills: Autumn Gold, 1993

Description: Harcover. 2nd printing. NF/F. Gift inscriptions on front free-end paper. 262 pages with photos and illustrations. "A fun and fact-filled adventure into virtually every realm of today's popular and gro wing cigar smoking pastime. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $42.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Publishing, United States Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First Editon. DJ in cover. Inscribed and signed by author. DJ in cover. Crease inside DJ front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Ultimate Cigar Book (3rd Ed)

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $122.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253126 ISBN: 0931253128

Description: New. 0931253128 Hard to find third edition. Brand new hardcover book, as one would find a new book in a retail store; corners are sharp; pages are clean and bright; the book has no marking or stickers. Minute edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Shapira, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book (Tenth Anniversary Edition 1993-2003)

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $143.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780931253140 ISBN: 0931253144

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253041 ISBN: 0931253047

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Richard Carleton Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: Acceptable. Some Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: Good. 0931253055 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Cigar Book

by Hacker, Richard Carleton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Autumngold Pubns ISBN-13: 9780931253058 ISBN: 0931253055

Description: Very Good. 0931253055 Item is in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.