» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultimate bicycle book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ultimate bicycle book

by Richard Ballantine, Richard Grant

About this title: This guide provides step-by-step information on bicycle maintenance. It features all the most popular types of bike - from tandems to mountain bikes, and from professional racers to bikes of the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Bicycle Book used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard, And Grant, Richard

price: $38.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751305715 ISBN: 0751305715

Description: Very Good. 192: col. ill., col. maps; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American pbk. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 5/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard; Grant, Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552092651 ISBN: 1552092658

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Richard Ballantine

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Acceptable. Cover has a few marks/spots. Cover has a little wear and tear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard, and Grant, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Richard Ballantine Richard Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard, and Bown, Deni, and Grant, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine Richard Grant Philip Gatward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard, and Grant, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Ballantine, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Good. 0789422522 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Richard Ballantine

price: $2.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Ballantine, Richard

price: $3.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Very Good. 0789422522 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1564580369 Corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Ballantine, Richard; Grant...

price: $4.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Very good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Very Good. 1564580369 Great Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard, and Grant, Richard

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ with aslight bump to lower corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richards' Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Ballantine, Richard, and Grant, Richard

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, NYC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580368 ISBN: 1564580369

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st Amer. Edition, truly the ultimate in bicycle books, great pix, very clean & tight, unmarked! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living) new book

Ultimate Bicycle Book (Dk Living)

by Richard Ballantine

price: $9.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 5/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Bicycle Book used book

The Ultimate Bicycle Book

by Richard Ballantine, Richard Grant

price: $12.01

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789422521 ISBN: 0789422522

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.