» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Biedermeier Furniture

by Georg Himmelheber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Biedermeier Furniture

by Himmelheber, Georg

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571087198 ISBN: 0571087191

Description: 0571087191 First edition thus, VG+/VG+, color frontis, blue cloth, approx. 215pp, over 100 glossy plates illustrated, text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biedermeier Furniture

by Himmelheber, Georg

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good(+) in very good(+) jacket. Colored frontispiece and 115 black & white photographic illustrations. Tall 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. (slightly rubbed). London: Faber & Faber, (1974). Very good. Text in English and German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biedermeier Furniture

by Himmelheber, Georg; Jervis, S.

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571087198 ISBN: 0571087191

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0571087191. Dust jacket has very minor edge wear, light foxing to back flap. Book in very clean and tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. (FLC).; Monographs on Furniture; 115 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biedermeier Furniture

by Himmelheber, Georg

price: $143.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571087198 ISBN: 0571087191

Description: VG. This edition translated by Simon Jervis. A most useful and sought-after reference on Biedermeier. Blue cloth with white, color-illustrated dustjacket. 115, (92), 4 color, 118 bw plates within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biedermeier Furniture (Monographs on Furniture)

by Georg Himmelheber

price: $148.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571087198 ISBN: 0571087191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biedermeier Furniture

by Himmelheber, Georg

price: $204.25

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London

Description: 1974, 1st English Translation., 1st English Translation. () Very good in very good dust jacket. 115pp. Octavo in original blue cloth and dust jacket with 4 colour plates (including frontispiece) and b&w plates from photos. Translated and edited by Simon Jervis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Biedermeier Furniture

by Himmelheber, Georg

price: $88.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1974

Description: 115pp. Sm 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Colour frontis with some coloured and many black and white photographic illustrations. Slight yellowing to endpapers. A very good copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.