Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books, U.S.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385263436ISBN:0385263430
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. small 1/4 " tear on top of jacket read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553561227ISBN:0553561227
Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 387 pages. Worn cover. Asimov wrote the short story 'The Ugly Little Boy' in 1958. But there is much more to the story of the little Neanderthal boy p... read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Used-Acceptable. This book contains one or more book store or library stamps. Spine shows wear. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Very Good. 0385263430 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and tear to the dust jacket. Interior of book is in great condition. read more
Edition: Spinelines/hinge Crease/clean/tight
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780553561227ISBN:0553561227
Description: Good. 0553561227 From Publishers Weekly-This expanded version of the late Asimov's classic 1958 tale is a collaborative effort that surpasses the original. There are no plot surprises; the authors have retained the basic story of an alien four-year-old child who is kidnapped from his time zone and brought into a future world. Yet this is a fresh and satisfying version, primarily because the characters have been made richer, the depiction of 21st-century society rounded out and the history of ... read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, Many
Date Published: 1992
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed........... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553561227ISBN:0553561227
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.