» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

UFO Mysteries: A Reporter Seeks the Truth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

UFO Mysteries: A Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curt Sutherly

About this title: Written by an experienced journalist and ufologist, this book contains 15 stories that take the reader on a tour of 30 years of strange happenings in America. The stories range from monster sightings to UFO cover-ups.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curtis

price: $3.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: New. 0738701068 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curtis

price: $3.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: New. 0738701068 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curtis

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: New. 0738701068. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curt

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

UFO Mysteries: A Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

UFO Mysteries: A Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curt

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries-a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries-a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curt

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, United States Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy c/w a few black & white photo inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Good. Cover worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curt

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: As New. As new gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $7.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curtis Sutherly

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth used book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Sutherly, Curtis

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean except minor dusty mark on front page otherwise like new. Minor wrinkle on front cover. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ufo Mysteries a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curt Sutherly

price: $18.20

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: first Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, USA Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Good book in great condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, for any enquiries, please just send an email for a quick response. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth new book

Ufo Mysteries: a Reporter Seeks the Truth

by Curt Sutherly

price: $20.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738701066 ISBN: 0738701068

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.