» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael & Harris, J. Robin & Finley, Daniel

price: $115.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; 1.38 x 9.3 x 6.28 Inches; 472 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

price: $189.76

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell

by Editor-Jan-Michael Peters; Editor-J. Robin Harris; Editor-Daniel Finley

price: $197.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael (Editor), and Finley, Daniel (Editor), and Harris, J Robin (Editor)

price: $222.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Editor: Peters, Jan-Michael

price: $225.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 500 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (500 pages) illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell

by Editor-Jan-Michael Peters; Editor-J. Robin Harris; Editor-Daniel Finley

price: $247.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell [Hardcover] By Peters, Jan-Michael new book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell [Hardcover] By Peters, Jan-Michael

by Edited

price: $67.21

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael Et Al (Ed)

price: $110.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine condition. hardbound. 472pg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael (Editor), and Finley, Daniel (Editor), and Harris, J Robin (Editor)

price: $128.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell-a Psychological Perspective new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell-a Psychological Perspective

by Peters, Harris, Finley,

price: $159.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 10/0 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell-a Psychological Perspective new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell-a Psychological Perspective

by Peters, Harris, Finley,

price: $161.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date Published: 10/0 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael; Finley, Daniel And

price: $164.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael Finley, Daniel

price: $174.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell

price: $182.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: Good. 0306456494 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell

price: $182.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: Fair. 0306456494 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin & the Biology of the Cell

price: $182.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: Good. 0306456494 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell new book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael Finley, Daniel

price: $217.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael (Editor), and Finley, Daniel (Editor), and Harris, J Robin (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell used book

Ubiquitin and the Biology of the Cell

by Peters, Jan-Michael (Editor), and Finley, Daniel (Editor), and Harris, J Robin (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780306456497 ISBN: 0306456494

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.