New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: The Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle-New York Times Book Co. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good. 0812905059 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. Vs Richard M. Nixon

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Quadrangle, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Re-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 01/01/1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good. 0812905059 BW25 Used HB w/DJ in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shelfwear. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Pages Clean. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780812905052 We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: The Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Quadrangle-New York Times Book Co. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ExLibrary with usual stamps and markings. Commercially rebound. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilderson-Duwe Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Ex-library. 1975. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Exhibits shelf wear. 1975. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U. S. V. Richard M. Nixon, the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Quadrangle / New York Times Book Co., NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good. No Jacket. History of the closing chapters of the Watergate scandal. Hardcover, 276 pages; tight; no markigns except old price on endpaper; a bit age-tanned; very minor wear; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good. Good jacket D/j has mild corner wear and some scuffing. Block is age toned. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U. S. Vs. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-DJ/Very Good. 0-8129-0505-9 Cocked spine. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Quadrangle Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 276 pp. The lower fore-corners of the covers are very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly scuffed at the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U. S. Vs. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Mankiewicz, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis

by Frank Mankiewicz

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905052 ISBN: 0812905059

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Quadrangle Date of Publication: 1975 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: VG-, Some Foxing/Vg-, Edge Wear Description: 0812905059. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?