Description: Don Greer. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 50 pp. The tip of the lower fore-corner of the rear cover is slightly creased. The binding is secure and the text is clean. read more
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover, 1980 edition. Covers and text in very good condition. Stapled binding. Pages unmarked and clean. [49 pages] read more
Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. Oblong 8vo, 50pgs., B/W Photos. Softcover. Color illustrated covers front and back. Title and text pages printed on coated stock. Chock full of photos. Nice tight binding. read more
Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. Oblong 8vo, 50pgs., B/W Photos. Softcover. Color illustrated covers front and back. Title and text pages printed on coated stock. Chock full of photos. Nice tight binding. read more
Edition: Not Stated, Presumed First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Squadron / Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780897471077ISBN:0897471075
Description: Don Greer. Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 8.25" X 11" 49 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more
Description: Stern, Robert C., Squadron/Signal Pub., 'Warships Number 4', nd, c1984, illus. soft cover, fine, 50 pp, B & W photographic & other illus., 8 1/4' x 11 1/4' (oblong), 'Fast Battlesahips in World War II and beyond...' read more
Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. Oblong 8vo, 50pgs., B/W Photos. Softcover. Color illustrated covers front and back. Chock full of photos. Nice copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780897471077ISBN:0897471075
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Saddle Stiched. Signed. Owner Inscription SQUADRON/SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS WARSHIPS NO. 3. Book has 50 pages. No edgewear to cover. Is saddle stitched. Fully illustrated with b/w and some color pictures and photographs. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Squadron Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780897471077ISBN:0897471075
Description: Don Greer; Very Good. 4to. 50 pp. Staple-bound soft cover. Light wear on the corners; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs and colour art by Don Greer. The Chapters are: Introduction: The Battleship War; Wyoming Class; Arkansas 1941-45; AA Drone; New York Class; Nevada Class; Pennsylvania Class; Early Anti-Aircraft Armament; New Mexico Class; Tennessee Class; Colorado Class; and Radars. read more
Binding: Stapled booklet
Publisher: Squadron / Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780897471077ISBN:0897471075
Description: Illustrated by Greer, Don. VG-/NONE. 0897471075. Minor rusting staples, minor rubbing spine, minor general surfacewear, slight general aged look throughout.; Squadron / Signal Publications; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 50 pages; Ephemera, histcat tem. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Squadron / Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. #8630. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color and b&w photos and color drawings by Don Greer. Warships No. 3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 50pp. 28 x 21cm. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Squadron / Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. #8632. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color and b&w photos and color drawings by Don Greer. Warships No. 4. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 50pp. 28 x 21cm. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Squadron/Signal
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780897471077ISBN:0897471075
Description: Brand new paperback. Those designed before the Washington Treaty of 1922. Ships that bore the brunt of the Japanese attack at Pearl Harbor. Rebuilt, they fought back to final victory in 1945. 98 photos, 23 line dwgs & 9 full-color paintings. 50 pgs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.