» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

U.S. Airborne in Action

by Squadron, Leroy Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Us Airborne in Action (Combat Troops, No 10)

by Leroy Thompson

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Good. Book cover has some stain. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U. S. Airborne in Action (Combat Troops in Action Ser., No. 10)

by Thompson, Leroy, Illustrated By Tom Tullis

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. : Squadron Signal Publications, 1992, Carrollton, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Tom Tullis. Very Good. Soft Cover. This book is in very good condition with light cover wear. 50 pages with several dozen black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Paperback Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Very Good. Unstated Paperback Prnt. 8 1/2" X 11" Oblong 49 pgs B&W photos Very clean, name & note free V/G in stapled wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy; Chappell, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal Pubns, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Very Good. Staple Binding. 8" by 11" Oblong. Clean and tight, 50 pages, many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Very Good. 0897472837 B&W illos, colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Very Good. 0897472837 B&W illos, colour plates. Library hot stamped by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action # 3010 (Combat Troops in Action No. 10)

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron Signal Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0897472837. Appears unread and AS NEW with shelf wear only! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action # 3010 (Combat Troops in Action No. 10)

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron Signal Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0897472837. Appears unread and AS NEW with shelf wear only! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Airborne in Action (Combat Troops Number 10)

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron / Signal Publications, Carrollton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Photographs & Artwork. Near Fine. Stapled Wraps. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Oblong quarto; no additional printings. Just a trace of edgewear. Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U.S. Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carrollton TX Squadron/Signal Pubs 1992. Date Published: 1992

Description: VG; 1 cv crease. 50p oblong wraps; b/w photos & some line drawings; color illus by Ken MacSwan; illus by Tom Tullis; airplanes, parachutes & military operation ANVIL (southern France); of WW II interest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Us Airborne in Action (Combat Troops #10).

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $11.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: Brand new paperback. From their early beginnings through campaigns of WW II. US Paratroops and glider troops saw action in all major battles in Europe as well as landings in the Philippines & Burma. Over 100 photos, 40 detail dwgs, 16 color paintings. 50 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

U. S. Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: Squadron Signal Publications ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

U. S. Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: Squadron Signal Publications ISBN-13: 9780897472838 ISBN: 0897472837

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U.S. Airborne in Action

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $18.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal, Carrollton, TX Date Published: 1992

Description: Number 10 of the Combat Troops series. Near fine, wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Us Airborne in Action: Combat Troops Number 10

by Thompson Leroy

price: $19.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/signal Publications Date Published: 1992

Description: Tullis Tom. Good. No Jacket. Creasing to covers and pages. 50 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.