» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The tyranny of work

by James W. Rinehart, Seymour Faber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tyranny of Work

by Rinehart, James W., And Faber, Seymour

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longman Canada, Don Mills, Ont. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Good. 181 p.; 21 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tyranny of Work, Alienation and the Labour Process, Second Edition

by Rinehart, James W.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tyranny of Work (Canadian Social Problems Series)

by James W Rinehart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tyranny of Work

by Rinehart, James W. :

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Illustrated Wraps, SoftCover. 8vo., 226 pages, References and Index. This book showing light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very presentable copy of this title. ISBN: 0774730676. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process; Second Edition

by Rinehart, James W.

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Canada ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: [0-7747-3067-6] 1987. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Labor Relations and Working) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyranny of Work used book

The Tyranny of Work

by Rinehart, James W.

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tyranny of Work (Canadian Social Problems Series)

by James W Rinehart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Canada ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process; Second Edition

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Canada ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process; Second Edition

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Canada ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process Third Edition

by Rinehart, James W.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780774732628 ISBN: 0774732628

Description: Not A First Edition. NEAR FINE/_____ Slight coverwear o.w. as new. Trade Paperback, glossy wraps. 223pp. includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Best Loved Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work (Canadian Social Problems Series)

by James W Rinehart

price: $5.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Good. Worn cover. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process

by Rinehart, James W.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Some notations to the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work

by Rinehart, James W.; Faber, Seymour

price: $7.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Longman Canada Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Very Good. A nice copy with some light shelfwear, a crease to back wraps, and one 1/2" closed tear to back wraps. Owner's stamp and blind stamp. Text bright, white, and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process Third Edition

by Rinehart, James W.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780774732628 ISBN: 0774732628

Description: Not A First Edition. NEAR FINE/_____ Slight coverwear o.w. as new. Trade Paperback, glossy wraps. 223pp. includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Best Loved Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Tyranny of Work (Canadian Social Problems Series)

by James W Rinehart

price: $9.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Longman Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tyranny of Work

by Rinehart, James W.; Faber, Seymour

price: $6.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Longman Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Canadian Social Problems Series. Excellent, clean and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Author Books Inc., AB, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tyranny of Work, the

by Rinehart, James W.; Faber, Seymour

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longman Canada, Don Mills Ontario Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover slighlty discoloured, very lightly worn at edges and corners. spine worn at top and bottom edges, nicked along front edge, discoloured. Name of prev. owner on inside cover. Sticker ripped off of inside cover. Internals otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Tyranny of Work: Alienation and the Labour Process; Second Edition

by James W. Rinehart

price: $8.22

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780774730679 ISBN: 0774730676

Description: Ex library with just a few marki. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor

used book

The Tyranny of Work (Canadian Social Problems Series)

by Rinehart, James W

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774730297 ISBN: 0774730293

Description: Good. Softcover-some underlining otherwise white pages, bookstamp on FFEP, good binding, some wear to cover/spine, Overall GOOD+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conscientia, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.