» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

by Calvin Ezrin, M.D., Robert E Kowalski

About this title: Proved to be remarkably effective for both Type II diabetics and nondiabetic people with chronic weight problems, the Insulin Control Diet - based on low-carbohydrate and low-caloric intake - allows patients to decrease insulin production and convert stored fat into fuel. In this new edition, Dr. Calvin Ezrin provides updated ADA recommendations ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Type II Diabetes Diet Book used book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert

price: $4.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Very Good. 0737301031: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ex-Library: Wear & Year to Cover: Damage to Binding: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book used book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Very Good. 0737301031 Name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin! used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

by Ezrin, Calvin, M.D., and Kowalski, Robert E

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge chipping; "coffee" stain on bottom page edges. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book new book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert

price: $7.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: New. 0737301031 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book new book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert

price: $7.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: New. 0737301031 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin! new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

by Ezrin, Calvin, M.D., and Kowalski, Robert E

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book new book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $22.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (336 pages) calvin ezrin, m.d., is a research endocrinologist with over 30 years of experience helping patients lose we1ght. he is an attending physician at cedars-sinai medical center and tarzana regional medical center in los angeles. robert e. kowalski has been a health writer and is author of the new york times bestseller the 8-week cholesterol cure. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book used book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Calvin Ezrin, Robert Kowalski

price: $3.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book used book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert

price: $3.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Fair. 0737301031 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book (3rd Ed. ) Insulin Control Diet used book

Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book (3rd Ed. ) Insulin Control Diet

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book used book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

price: $6.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Fine. By Calvin Ezrin, Robert Kowalski; ISBN: 0737301031; Pub. : McGraw-Hill; Pub. Date: 1999-08-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Calvin Ezrin, Robert Kowalski; ISBN: 0737301031; Pub. : McGraw-Hill; Pub. Date: 1999-08-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet Your Fat Can Make You Thin used book

Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet Your Fat Can Make You Thin

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalksi, Robert E.

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book new book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin & Kowalski

price: $11.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: BRAND NEW. 0737301031. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin! used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

by Ezrin, Calvin

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control

by Ezrin, Calvin And Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $14.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTEMPORARY BOOKS INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: The Insulin Control Diet--based on low-carbohydrate and low-caloric intake--allows patients to decrease insulin production and convert stored fat into fuel. In this new edition, Dr. Ezrin provides updated ADA recommendations and a complete section of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin! used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

by Ezrin, Calvin

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book used book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Ezrin, Calvin; Kowalski, Robert

price: $15.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: Good. 0737301031 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book new book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book

by Calvin Ezrin

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet new book

The Type II Diabetes Diet Book: the Insulin Control Diet

by Calvin Ezrin, Robert E. Kowalski

price: $23.08

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin! new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Diet Book: The Insulin Control Diet: Your Fat Can Make You Thin!

by Ezrin, Calvin, M.D., and Kowalski, Robert E

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737301038 ISBN: 0737301031

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.