» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Lois M Soneral, Charles L Chavez, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: With easy-to-make recipes, even people with Type 2 diabetes can enjoy homemade pies, cakes, cookies, breads, and other delicious desserts. Included in this title are tips for holiday menus, dining out, and avoiding unhealthy temptations. The recipes include nutrient analyzes and exchanges.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the used book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Lois Soneral; Charles L. Chavez

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: Fair. Some read/shelf wear and a stain on top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Lois M Soneral, Charles L Chavez, M.D. (Foreword By)

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737300772 ISBN: 0737300779

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages: 228; Weight: 1lb 1.6oz; Size: 9.4" x 6.3" x 0.9". Light edgewear on jacket, cover is clean and square, number in pencil erased from front endpaper, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Lois M. Soneral

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House ISBN-13: 9780737300772 ISBN: 0737300779

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Soneral, Lois M.

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737300772 ISBN: 0737300779

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the used book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Lois Soneral, Charles L. Chavez

price: $11.32

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the used book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Soneral, Lois & Charles L. Chavez

price: $34.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: Very Good. 0737303638. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.66 x 9.02 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the used book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Soneral, Lois & Charles L. Chavez

price: $35.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: As New. 0737303638. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.66 x 9.02 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the new book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Soneral, Lois & Charles L. Chavez

price: $36.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: New. 0737303638. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.66 x 9.02 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Lois M. Soneral

price: $46.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737300772 ISBN: 0737300779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the used book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Lois Soneral

price: $65.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Lois M. Soneral

price: $88.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737300772 ISBN: 0737300779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the new book

Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook, the

by Lois Soneral

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737303636 ISBN: 0737303638

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Desserts Cookbook

by Lois M. Soneral

price: $20.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780737300772 ISBN: 0737300779

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.