» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: A Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: A Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps

by William B Haskell, Terrence Cole (Preface by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: A Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: A Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps

by Haskell, William B, and Cole, Terrence (Preface by)

price: $15.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 578 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Reprint Series. Audience: General/trade. Book is in like new condition except for gift inscription in ink on ffep (false title page). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pizzle Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps

by Haskell, William B.

price: $16.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissues Hartford, CT 1898 Title. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Alaska Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Good. 8vo. An unread copy: Good. No wear, but light splash to top edge near back w/ very slight ripple (quite minor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898 used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898

by Haskell, William B.

price: $20.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: University of Alaska Press, Fairbanks, Alaska Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Gold and white lettering on the reddish brown spine with a red and illustrated cover. A thrilling narrative of personal experiences and adventures in the wonderful gold regions of Alaska and the Klondike, with observations of travel and exploration along the Yukon. 578 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5) new book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5)

by William Haskell

price: $46.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781889963013 ISBN: 1889963011

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields, 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series # 5), used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields, 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series # 5),

by Haskell William B.,

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963013 ISBN: 1889963011

Description: Hbk 578pp illustr ISBN: 1889963011 no dj as issued excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5) new book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5)

by William Haskell

price: $55.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781889963013 ISBN: 1889963011

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields

by Haskell, William B.

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hartford Publishing, Hartford, CT Date Published: 1898

Description: Good + 12mo = 7-9" 558pp. "A Thrilling Narrative of Personal Experiences and Adventures in the Wonderful Gold Regions of Alaska and the Klondike, with Observations of Travel and Exploration Along the Yukon Portraying the Dangers, Hardships, and Privations of a Gold-Seeker's Life; With a Faithful Description of Life and Scenes in Gold Mines and Camps including full and authentic information of the countries described, their underground treasures, how to find them, etc. " Contains 25 amazing ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. ) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. )

by William Haskell

price: $14.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Good. Good. Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: University of Alaska Press, 578 Pages. Book si exlibrary with usual markings. Excellent read as though the author is sitting next to you telling the story. K1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue_eyed_bookseller, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. ) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. )

by William Haskell

price: $16.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. ) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. )

by Haskell, William

price: $36.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Good. 1889963003 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. ) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. )

by Haskell, William

price: $37.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Good. 1889963003 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields, 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold-Fields, 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5)

by William B. Haskell

price: $51.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: January, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963013 ISBN: 1889963011

Description: Like New. 1889963011. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. ) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. )

by William Haskell

price: $52.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. ) new book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Fairbanks, Alaska), No. 5. )

by William Haskell

price: $58.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Alaska Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781889963006 ISBN: 1889963003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5)

by Haskell, William

price: $71.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Alaska Press ISBN-13: 9781889963013 ISBN: 1889963011

Description: Good. 1889963011 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5) used book

Two Years in the Klondike and Alaskan Gold Fields 1896-1898: a Thrilling Narrative of Life in the Gold Mines and Camps (Classic Reprint Series (Univ of Alaska Pr), No 5)

by Haskell, William

price: $71.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Alaska Press ISBN-13: 9781889963013 ISBN: 1889963011

Description: Good. 1889963011 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.