» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Two Women in One

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Women In Translation Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Women in Translation Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Women in One: Nawal El-Saadawi

by El Saadawi, Nawal

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seal Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by El Saadawi, Nawal, and Nusairi, Osman (Translated by), and Gough, Jana (Translated by)

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Women in Translation Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Immediate 1st Class shipping. VG+. Lightly used. Smooth, flat spine. Minor shelf/edgewear. Tiny overstock dot on bottom edge. Clean, tight, and square. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Pandora Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by El-Saadawi, Nawal [Translated From The Arabic By Osman Nusairi And Jana Gough] [Cover Design By Kris Morgan]

price: $10.60

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Women In Translation [1991], [Seattle, WA] Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Very Good. Later [2nd] printing thus. "The story of Bahiah Shaheen, a young medical students and daughter of a promient Egyptian official...A casual encounter begins her road to self-discovery and the realization that a life beyond her prescribed female role is possible". Pictorial wrappers, 124+ pages. VG+ or better copy save for a squiggle to the upper fore-edge margin of page 97. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Women in One

by El-Saadawi [Sa'Dawi], Nawal

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Reprint edition. Original language publication was 1975. [By] Nawal el-Saadawi. Translated from Arabic by Osman Nusairi and Jana Gough. Softcover, near new. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Women in One

by El-Saadawi, Nawal

price: $13.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Saqi Books ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: Good. 086356562X Ex library paperback in good condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi, Osman Elnusairi, Jana Gough

price: $17.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Women in One

by El-Saadawi [Sa'Dawi], Nawal

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seal Press (CA), Seattle, Seal [1986] Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: [By] Nawal el-Saadawi. Original language publication was 1975. Translated from Arabic by Osman Nusairi and Jana Gough. Hardcover, near new (but owner name) in like DJ. ISBN 0931188415. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Women in Translation Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Women In Translation Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Good. (Listed 'good' because there is sporadic underlining in pen on about 20 pages. Sturdy spin, clean cover with some edge wear) A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by El-Saadawi, Nawal

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press Date published: 1986

Description: pp. 124. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slightly faded wrappers, bend in book along spine and near fore-edge. Good otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by El-Saadawi, Nawal

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saqi Books Date published: 17/06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One: Nawal El-Saadawi

by El Saadawi, Nawal

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seal Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in jacket; very good; lit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One: Nawal El-Saadawi

by El Saadawi, Nawal

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press, NYC Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Fine+ 0931188415. NO names or ANY markings.; 507426; 124 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by Sadawi, Nawal

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Women in Translation, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 1879679019 Translated from the Arabic by Osman Nusairi and Jana Gough. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Saadawi, Nawal El

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Seal Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Saadawi, Nawal El

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Seal Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Sa'Dawi, Nawal

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle, WA Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket spine sun-faded; Lit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Two Women in One used book

Two Women in One

by Saadawi, Nawal

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CONSORTIUM + BOOK SALES & Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879679016 ISBN: 1879679019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Saadawi, Nawal El

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Seal Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780931188411 ISBN: 0931188415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saqi Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saqi Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saqi Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Two Women in One

by Nawal El-Saadawi

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saqi Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780863565625 ISBN: 086356562X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.