About this title: Reporters for "New York Newsday" tell the story of the World Trade Center bombing. The history of the plot is detailed along with that of the individual bombers, victims, and law enforcement personnel.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last blank card pocket page has been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge exposing the binding. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers and the page edge. Stamped at the page edge, this edition remains USEFUL! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover, small white mark on front cover; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York
Date Published: (c.1994)
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 0-517-59767-5. [moderate shelfwear, a couple of lightly bumped corners, minor soiling to page edges, spine a little turned, faint red remainder stripe on top edge near sine; jacket rubbed/ scuffed]. (B&W photographs) "Terror comes to America--the conspiracy behind the World Trade Center bombing; the complete story of the World Trade Cener disaster and its roots. " read more
Description: HB with DJ, Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1994, stated First Edition, ISBN#051759767-5, illustrated with a few photos, laid in are a Crown News Release and a letter to 'Interviewer' dated October, 1994. Black paper on boards with black cloth backstrip is showing light shelf wear, embossed personal library stamp on fep, Dj is rubbed with edge wear, contents are bright, clean and tight. Good. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book: NF w/slightly loose boards. dj: some shelfwear. as new/probably unread. First printing. x, 322 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Very Good/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517597675 The book has the previous owner's name in black marker on the front inside cover, and the date February 26, 1993 pen on fourth page. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517597675ISBN:0517597675
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1st ed. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.