» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America -- The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America -- The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Jim Dwyer, Deidre Murphy, Peg Tyre

About this title: Reporters for "New York Newsday" tell the story of the World Trade Center bombing. The history of the plot is detailed along with that of the individual bombers, victims, and law enforcement personnel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim, And Murphy, Deidre, And Tyre, Peg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim, And Murphy, Deidre, And Tyre, Peg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Jim Dwyer; Deidre Murphy; Peg Tyre; David Kocieniewski

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Partial price sticker on first page. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Jim Dwyer, Deidre Murphy, Peg Tyre, David Kocieniewski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Jim Dwyer, Deidre Murphy, Peg Tyre, David Kocieniewski

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Crown Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America -- The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America -- The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim, and Murphy, Deidre, and Tyre, Peg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the... used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the...

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim; Murphy, Deidre; Tyre, Peg; Kocieniewski, David

price: $3.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very Good. 0517597675 *Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim; Murphy, Deidre; Tyre, Peg; Kocieniewski, David

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Fair. 0517597675 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim, and Murphy, Deidre, and Tyre, Peg

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim; Tyre, Peg; Kocieniewski, David; Murphy, Deidre

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last blank card pocket page has been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge exposing the binding. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers and the page edge. Stamped at the page edge, this edition remains USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim, and Murphy, Deidre, and Tyre, Peg

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover, small white mark on front cover; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World used book

Two Seconds Under the World

by Dwyer, Jim, And David Kocieniewski, Deidre Murphy, Peg Tyre

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: (c.1994) ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 0-517-59767-5. [moderate shelfwear, a couple of lightly bumped corners, minor soiling to page edges, spine a little turned, faint red remainder stripe on top edge near sine; jacket rubbed/ scuffed]. (B&W photographs) "Terror comes to America--the conspiracy behind the World Trade Center bombing; the complete story of the World Trade Cener disaster and its roots. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World (Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing) used book

Two Seconds Under the World (Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing)

by Dwyer, Jim And Kocieniewski, David And Murphy, Deidre And Tyre, Peg

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: HB with DJ, Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1994, stated First Edition, ISBN#051759767-5, illustrated with a few photos, laid in are a Crown News Release and a letter to 'Interviewer' dated October, 1994. Black paper on boards with black cloth backstrip is showing light shelf wear, embossed personal library stamp on fep, Dj is rubbed with edge wear, contents are bright, clean and tight. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Jim Dwyer; Deidre Murphy; Peg Tyre; David Kocieniewski

price: $14.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ DJ shows modest edgewear & moderate rubbing ~ HC in excellent condition w/corners sharp but shows slight rubbing to edges due to shelving ~ Inside pages clean w/no markings ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America--The Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim, and Murphy, Deidre, and Tyre, Peg

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book: NF w/slightly loose boards. dj: some shelfwear. as new/probably unread. First printing. x, 322 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. x, 322 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim; Kocieniewski, David; Murphy, Deidre; Tyre, Peg

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517597675. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim; Kocieniewski, David; Murphy, Deidre; Tyre, Peg

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Very Good/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517597675 The book has the previous owner's name in black marker on the front inside cover, and the date February 26, 1993 pen on fourth page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America-the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Jim Dwyer, Deidre Murphy, Peg Tyre, David Kocieniewski

price: $22.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1st ed. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World used book

Two Seconds Under the World

by Dwyer, Jim & Kocieniewski, David; Murphy, Deidre; Tyre, Peg

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America: the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim; Kocieniewski, David; Murphy, Deidre; Tyre, Peg

price: $31.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1994

Description: FIRST EDITIONM/1ST PRINTING/STATED. HARDCOVER W/BLACK COVERS WITH WHITE LETTERING ON SPINE IN "NEAR FINE" CONDITION IN A "LIKE" PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. 322pps including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America. the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America. the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: good, ex-lib. 25 cm, 322, illus., usual library markings, "X" marked on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America. the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing used book

Two Seconds Under the World: Terror Comes to America. the Conspiracy Behind the World Trade Center Bombing

by Dwyer, Jim

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780517597675 ISBN: 0517597675

Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 322, illus., slight pencil erasure on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.