Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unicorn Press, (Santa Barbara)
Date Published: 1967
Description: First edition. Small quarto. Sewn red printed wrappers. One slight wrinkle, probably a production flaw, else fine. One of 250 copies. read more
Edition: 1st ed., ltd. to 220 copies [Guedalla A7a; total printing 250
Binding: Signed by Basil Bunting (dated 1971) on the title page.
Publisher: Unicorn Press, [No Place]
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fragile text and covers very lightly bumped at one corner, else a near fine copy. BUNTING, Basil. TWO POEMS. Octavo, red printed wrappers, 4 pages [printed on rectos only], sewn. read more
Edition: 1st ed., ltd. to 220 copies [Guedalla A7a; total printing 250
Binding: Signed by Basil Bunting (dated 1976) on the title page.
Publisher: Unicorn Press, [No Place]
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fragile text and covers lightly bumped at one corner, inside front cover and front flyleaf have a small sticker mark [the publisher used a price sticker to price this book, and that sticker has left a mark on the endpapers], else a near fine copy. BUNTING, Basil. TWO POEMS. Octavo, red printed wrappers, 4 pages [printed on rectos only], sewn. read more
Edition: 1st ed., signed issue, ltd. to 30 numbered copies, signed by
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unicorn Press, [No Place]
Date Published: 1967
Description: Publisher's original sticker (with published price) on inside front cover; a fine copy. BUNTING, Basil. TWO POEMS. Quarvo, red printed wrappers, 4 pages [printed on rectos only], sewn. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unicorn Press, (np)
Date Published: 1967
Description: [8 pp, printed on rectos only]. Fine in sewn wrappers. The two poems are “ Birthday Greeting” and “ All You Spanish Ladies. ” One of 220 (of 250) copies, published on the occasion of Bunting's reading at the Unicorn Book Shop. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unicorn Press, no place [Santa Barbara? ]
Date Published: 1967
Description: First edition. Small quarto. Tissue wrappers. One of 220 copies from an edition of 250. Covers slightly creased. Small mark to front cover. Very good. A very fragile production. read more
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Unicorn Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. Private Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of 250 copies of this chapbook printed for the occasion of a reading at the Unicorn Book Shop. Stab-bound with printed red wrappers. Foxing to title page. Slight wear to edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.