New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Two Little Trains

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Two Little Trains

by Margaret Wise Brown

About this title: The story of two very different trains--both of which are taking a big journey. The first train is shiny, new, and fast while the second is older and slower. Do these two trains have anything in common? Color illustrations accompany the text. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2001 by Publishers Weekly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Two Little Trains

price: $2.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439405515 ISBN: 0439405513

Description: Fine. 0439405513. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc. Publisher Date Published: 1969

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Corners Worn/Frayed/Board Exposed, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Boards/Pages Soiled, Several Pages Taped To Binding, Edges Worn, Some Pages Coming Loose, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise (Photographer)

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William R. Scott Date Published: 1969

Description: Charlot, Jean. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH MARKINGS / STAINS ON PAGES / WEAR. LAVENDER HARDBACK WITH NO DUST COVER. COVER OF BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME WEAR ON CORNERS. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. Young Scott Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH MARKINGS / STAINS ON PAGES. LAVENDER HARDBACK WITH NO DUST COVER. COVER OF BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME WEAR ON CORNERS. FIRST PRELIMINARY PAGE ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two Little Trains

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439405515 ISBN: 0439405513

Description: Very Good. 0439405513 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.49

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: Dillon, Leo and Dillon, Diane. Very good. No dust jacket. ExLibrary with usual stamps and markings; otherwise text is unmarked, clean, tight and square. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilderson-Duwe Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Dillon, Leo And Diane

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Child's square softback at the far upper end of Good. Mild rub/corner bend to surface. Tight/white/clean pages. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: Very Good. 0064435687 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: Dillon, Leo, and Dillon, Diane. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.53

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: Dillon, Leo, and Dillon, Diane. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: New. 0064435687 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: New. 0064435687 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: New. 0064435687 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: Leo Dillon; Diane Dillon illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; remainder mark; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780064435680 ISBN: 0064435687

Description: Dillon, Leo, and Dillon, Diane. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: Dillion, Leo and Diane. Almost New in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears new and unread. Does have an inscription on the endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: Acceptable. Title page torn/worn but pages good and complete. hardcover. copyright. 1949. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains used book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $11.24

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283773 ISBN: 0060283777

Description: Illustrated by Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane ( Harpercollins; Reprint; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060283777. X-lib copy with expected markings with tears and page wrinkles.; Ex-Lib; Oblong 8vo; 31 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two Little Trains

by Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Jean Charlot

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William R. Scott, Inc Date Published: 1949

Description: ISBN. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book

Two Little Trains

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $12.36

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060283766 ISBN: 0060283769

Description: Dillon, Leo. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Two Little Trains new book