New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Malcolm Durrell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140044577 ISBN: 0140044574

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140044577 ISBN: 0140044574

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 255 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140044577 ISBN: 0140044574

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670003341 ISBN: 0670003344

Description: Good. 0670003344 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670003341 ISBN: 0670003344

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-Library---255 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Third printing, February 1967. Nice overall condition. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Uk ISBN-13: 9780006345541 ISBN: 0006345549

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $2.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670736744 ISBN: 0670736740

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $2.89

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1966-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780670736744 ISBN: 0670736740

Description: Good. 1967 Viking hard cover with dust jacket. Heavy edge wear. Mild tanning. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean-221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm

price: $3.50

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: HB Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Driscoll, B. L. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light flaps wear. Book has light shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps, spine tilt. 255 p.; Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $3.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana

Description: PB VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell-Gerald

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, 1973

Description: Good. Previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Unkown Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670003341 ISBN: 0670003344

Description: Fair. 0670003344 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, slight edge wear on flaps, tiny tears on spine. Book has light shelf wear, stamps blacked out, pouch removed from 1st cover page causing stickiness/roughness. 255 p.; Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush (Ulverscroft Large Print)

by Gerald Durrell

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780708905166 ISBN: 0708905161

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana/Collins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006345541 ISBN: 0006345549

Description: B. L. Driscoll. Very Good Minus. Gerald Durrell's account of his tour of New Zealand, Australia, and Malaya [n search of rarities. Cover creased, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1971

Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 220pp, illus Driscoll, B.L. edgewear, rubbing, spine creases, corners turned cover. text tanned, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Photo Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Illustrated by B. L. Driscoll. Pages darkening, no stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Gerald Durrell

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140044577 ISBN: 0140044574

Description: VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm,

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670003341 ISBN: 0670003344

Description: Very Good. 1966, viking compass, text clean and tight, small stain on outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Two in the Bush

by Durrell, Gerald

price: $6.75

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1968

Description: B. L. Driscoll. Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Durrell G or Animals. In excellent shape very minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.