» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

About this title: Spackle, stencil, texture, dry-brush, and sponge: with these easy paint techniques, you can complete 42 creative projects in two hours or less. If you've ever browsed through a country art store and marvelled at the rustic charm of wooden crafts, you'll love working on such useful and decorative items as a simple coat rack adorned with painted ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780806912035 ISBN: 0806912030

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2472m8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806912035 ISBN: 0806912030

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects new book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806912035 ISBN: 0806912030

Description: Fine. 0806912030. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: June 30, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very Good. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1996 Sterling. Dust Jacket has faint wear. Book is flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Dustcover has very light wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some edgewear and closed tears at edge of DJ. Corners bumped and minor edgewear to blue/turquoise cloth boards. Text pages appear clean and fine. 42 projects, fully illustrated. Examples: display pieces such as "a plate full of cherries" or colorful theme frames; decorative coatrack, bird feeder; blocks for baby's room; miniature wagon; chairs; Christmas crafts and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806912035 ISBN: 0806912030

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book; no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 6/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very Good. 0806913991 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Linda Durbano

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: (HARDBACK) Sterling/Chapelle, 1996. 9x11''. 144 pgs. VG/VG. 42 creative projects that take 2 hours or less. ISBN# 0-8069-1399-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Jacket crimping on edges, other shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996

Description: ISBN: 0806913991, Hardback, designated as a 1st edition, but no price on DJ, so possibly a book club edition, Fine Minus in Very Good ++ DJ; price erasure trace on front endpaper, light wear to spine ends and corner tips of book, trace of wear and curling to top edge of DJ, illustrated, 4to., 144 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects used book

Two-Hour Painted Wood Projects

by Durbano, Linda

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806913995 ISBN: 0806913991

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.