About this title: Here from Majorie Holmes, one of the most beloved authors of our day, is the extraordinary bestselling novel that tells the story of Mary and Joseph as it has never been told before--the greatest love story of all.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1976 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly tanned pages with some reading wear, creased spine, some edgewear, moderate cover scuffing & chipping. 214 p. Originally published: Old Tappan: Revell, 1972; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1973. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1974
Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Thus. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. 553-07666> March 1974 1st Bantam paperback print. Good Cond. Spine creased. Front and cover edges frayed. No store stamps. Ink TO and FROM on dedication page, and ink inscription from prev owner on inside back cover. Handling and shelf wear. Setting: Marjorie Holmes' inspirational books have made her one of the most beloved authors of our day. In Two From Galilee, she tells the story of two real people whose lives were touched by God: ... read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear/tear/aging to dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2494u9. 223 p. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Spine cover has small cracks; spine a little cocked; clippings from dj taped inside front cover; name sticker on fep; binding strong; pages clean and unmarked. 223 p. Binding unknown; Publishing year not given; original copyright 1972. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780800781552ISBN:0800781554
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear and soiling to cover; Page edges spotted with corners lightly bumped; Text clean and unmarked. A love story of Mary and Joseph by the author of "I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God. " read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Covers Soiled/Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. [5], 214p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Old Tappan: Revell, 1972; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1973. page edges stained, some staining in front of book read more
Description: Good. 0800781554 We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page we receive and donating a portion of proceeds to conservation efforts. Thanks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.