» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Two from Galilee

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Two from Galilee

by Marjorie Holmes

About this title: Here from Majorie Holmes, one of the most beloved authors of our day, is the extraordinary bestselling novel that tells the story of Mary and Joseph as it has never been told before--the greatest love story of all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553259360 ISBN: 0553259369

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Marjorie Hol

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. Pages unmarked but partially faded due to age, light wear on cover. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1976 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly tanned pages with some reading wear, creased spine, some edgewear, moderate cover scuffing & chipping. 214 p. Originally published: Old Tappan: Revell, 1972; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee (a Love Story of Mary and Joseph)

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1974

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Thus. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. 553-07666> March 1974 1st Bantam paperback print. Good Cond. Spine creased. Front and cover edges frayed. No store stamps. Ink TO and FROM on dedication page, and ink inscription from prev owner on inside back cover. Handling and shelf wear. Setting: Marjorie Holmes' inspirational books have made her one of the most beloved authors of our day. In Two From Galilee, she tells the story of two real people whose lives were touched by God: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear/tear/aging to dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2494u9. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Two From Galilee used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Spine cover has small cracks; spine a little cocked; clippings from dj taped inside front cover; name sticker on fep; binding strong; pages clean and unmarked. 223 p. Binding unknown; Publishing year not given; original copyright 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW SHOP, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear and soiling to cover; Page edges spotted with corners lightly bumped; Text clean and unmarked. A love story of Mary and Joseph by the author of "I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Back Cover/Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Covers Soiled/Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guidepost Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553253436 ISBN: 0553253433

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Fleming Revell, Old Tappan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good-fair. No Jacket. Novel Small tear on base of spine and small piece missing on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. A love story of Mary and Joseph. 223 pp. Cover is shelf worn. Browning along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. 223pp. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780553107562 ISBN: 0553107569

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780553107562 ISBN: 0553107569

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. [5], 214p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Old Tappan: Revell, 1972; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1973. page edges stained, some staining in front of book read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. 0800781554 We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page we receive and donating a portion of proceeds to conservation efforts. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Fair. B000PG5VIU. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Fair. B000PG5VIU. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800781552 ISBN: 0800781554

Description: Good. 0800781554 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.