» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Two Against Cape Horn: A Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts Of...

by Hal Roth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Very Good. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and sturdy, 288 pages, many black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

by Roth, Hal

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0393302598. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

price: $4.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

by Hal Roth

price: $5.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

by Hal Roth

price: $5.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

by Hal Roth

price: $40.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

by Hal Roth

price: $53.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Against Cape Horn: A Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts Of...

by Roth, Hal

price: $5.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393302592 ISBN: 0393302598

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lordbook, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.