» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Two Against Cape Horn

by Hal Roth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very Good. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Hal Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1978-11 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Good. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn, chipped & torn. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first & Half-Title page. No Marks in text. c24s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Hal Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Hal Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. 039303223X. Good in poor dust jacket.; 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $2.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A TALE OF HIGH ADVENTURE AT SEA IN ONE OF THE LEAST KNOWN PARTS OF THE WORLD read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shelfwear-a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 11/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very Good. 039303223X IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback without jacket-Clean pages: NO writing, marks, or stickers inside or out! Some light shelf wear. From a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn--a Tale of High Adventure at Sea in One of the Least Known Parts of the World

by Roth, Hal

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 288 pages with photography throughout. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 16.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: illus throughout. VG+/VG. 288pp. 1/4" tears, edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Good; Worn. A tale of high adventure at sea in one of the least known parts of the world. HB; DJ. 6 3/8" wide by 9 1/2" tall; 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1978 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: 288pp. illus. hardback sm 4to: near Fine in a near Fine dj [slight age browning to top edge w/a bit of foxing to endpp; else nrF; dj = p-c; else nrF] An adventurous account by a sailor with 50, 000 miles of sailing experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Cod

by Roth

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $6.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Waterstained. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, with slight page burn on front and rear end pages. 288 pages. Color and black-and-white photographs. Maps. Circumnavigating Cape Horn from San Francisco to the East Coast in the 35-foot sloop Whisper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Sml edge tear on DJ. Both corners of front DJ clipped or tailored. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: As New/Very Good. 039303223x 288pp Photographs (most in full-color) Maps Dust jacket is clipped at bottom corner of flap Price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Photos. VG+, Minor Reading Wear. G+, Dj Edge Tear. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Fine in near fine dj (1" tear on back panel). "A tale of high adventure at sea in one of the least known parts of the world. " Supplemented by color and b&w photos, and the author's notes. Photographs, charts. Lower flap corner clipped but dollar price is at top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 039303223X. W. W. Norton & Company; 1st Printing; 1978; 288 p in two-toned cloth. Crisp copy. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Jacket, micro-tear, light rubbing top edge.; 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two Against Cape Horn

by Roth, Hal

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393032239 ISBN: 039303223X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.