» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twilight Whispers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Twilight Whispers

by Barbara Delinsky

About this title: When Katia Morell returns to the home where she grew up as the housekeeper's daughter, she finds that her attraction to the young heir, Jordan Whyte, is still there. However, a blanket of scandal covers the house since a mysterious death claimed the lives of two family members.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780445204126 ISBN: 0445204125

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Barbara Delinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older paperbacks may have fading or discoloration due to age/storage * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Good in normal shelf wear jacket. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446606868 ISBN: 0446606863

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Barbara Delinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Good. Unmarked pages, several spine creases, hinge crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780445204126 ISBN: 0445204125

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Barbara Delinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Popular Lib Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780445204126 ISBN: 0445204125

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in excellent condition. Clean pages/Tight binding. No markings, no tears or folded pages. Cover has shelf wear, transparent tape on spine, creasing, chipping on edges. Thin black marker around edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers: Barbara Delinsky (Paperback, 1994) used book

Twilight Whispers: Barbara Delinsky (Paperback, 1994)

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: LIKE_NEW. Back cover has fold in corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780445209688 ISBN: 0445209682

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. 0446600792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. 0446600792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. 0446600792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02609541 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: Dec 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: B. 20th printing. 0446600792. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: Dec 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: C+ 20th printing. 0446600792. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: Oct 1994

Description: B. 16th printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: Dec 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: C+ 20th printing. 0446600792. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight Whispers

by Barbara Delinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780445204126 ISBN: 0445204125

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight Whispers used book

Twilight Whispers

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446600798 ISBN: 0446600792

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Suzanne, Newton, NH

"i just started to listen to this book. I honestly don't think i can continue. the voice of the reader is grating. It has sort of a computerized sound to it. I am so disappointed because I love Barbara Delinsky. I just cannot get past the sound of it. I will have to pick up a copy and read it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Pat, dartmouth, ns, Canada

"a book you look forward to turning the "page". i listened to it on tape, which in my opinion brings more life to the story! there are some parts which are truly unrealistic, but then what is stranger than life?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Jeanne, Providence, RI

"I loved the story. Material things must be wonderful to have, but they don't always guarantee happiness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Louise, Ontario, ON, Canada

""Katia Morrell grew up amid wealth, sharing the idyllic childhood enjoyed by America's aristocracy without ever really being one of them. As daughter of the housekeeper to the powerful Warren family, she never truly belonged. Now she is back at the Warren mansion, hoping to see the man she always loved, Jordan Whyte, heir to the Whyte fortune. The occasion is the mysterious deaths of Jordan's brother and his brother's wife. Now chic and rich in her own right, Katia returns feeling strong. But once she sees Jordan and how much he needs her, the old feelings come flooding back. Soon she is learning secrets about the family she thought she knew - and getting trapped in a chilling drama of murder and money, men and women, and truths so shocking they can only be revealed in...Twilight Whisper.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Twilight Whispers by Barbara Delinsky

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
First, Best and Only

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

More Than Friends

More Than Friends

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rekindled

Rekindled

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Commitments

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Summer I Dared

The Summer I Dared

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Together Alone

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.72!