New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: 1982; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $3.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E.H.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1982) stated 1st ed.

Description: HB. 427p + Notes & Index. VG-Fine. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners and dust jacket show slight signs of wear. Owner's name inside. A masterful analysis of the extreme confusion and hesitation with which leading communists, including Stalin, confronted fascism, and it stresses the initiatives of national parties, notably of the French Communist Party, in the shift to the popular-front strategy. 461 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern 1930-1935

by Carr, E.H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: First edition. About Very good in very good plus dustwrapper. Book has underlining of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E.H.

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, remainder mark on bottom, stamping on front endpaper. Dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners, price clipped, lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E. H.

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, N.Y. Date Published: 1982

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E. H.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pantheon, c.1982, First edition, hardcover, indexed, ex-library; With usual distinctions, pages bright a solid GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett (E.H. Carr)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Near Fine. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett (E.H. Carr)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Near Fine. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0394525124 Price clipped on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First Edition, 1st printing. Both book and DJ are Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E. H.

price: $17.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good, DJ sl. Worn, 462pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Fine/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 461pgs(Index) DJ coffee stained along front & rear spine edges, 1/4" x 1" scrape mark on DJ rear cover, 1/2" & 3/8" DJ tear top edges, O. w clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0394525124. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E. H.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, NYC 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: F/VG+ cond. -dj wear to top spine, else as new. Bibliography in FOOTNOTES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ProWorks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $21.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394525124 ISBN 13: 9780394525129 Not first printing. bk# 38.3. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, E.H.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon,, New York: Date Published: 1982.

Description: NEAR-FINE IN VERY GOOD++ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First U.S. Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Near Fine in J Very Good jacket. First Edition. This book's unclipped dustjacket shows some rubbing, toning and tattering of the edges. The book itself has a trace of shelf wear and a 15 degree twist at the top of the spine, but is otherwise in excellent shape. It is tight, solidly bound, free of markings and likely unread--you'll somersault with joy when this book arrives! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394525124. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394525124. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935. 1st Edition

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twilight of the Comintern 1930-1935

by Carr, E.H.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394525129 ISBN: 0394525124

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?