|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: 1982; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E.H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY (1982) stated 1st ed.
Description: HB. 427p + Notes & Index. VG-Fine. NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Nagle,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners and dust jacket show slight signs of wear. Owner's name inside. A masterful analysis of the extreme confusion and hesitation with which leading communists, including Stalin, confronted fascism, and it stresses the initiatives of national parties, notably of the French Communist Party, in the shift to the popular-front strategy. 461 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Funston's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern 1930-1935
by
Carr, E.H.
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: First edition. About Very good in very good plus dustwrapper. Book has underlining of text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E.H.
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, remainder mark on bottom, stamping on front endpaper. Dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners, price clipped, lightly soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E. H.
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, N.Y.
Date Published: 1982
Description: VG+/VG+ dj. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E. H.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pantheon, c.1982, First edition, hardcover, indexed, ex-library; With usual distinctions, pages bright a solid GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett (E.H. Carr)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Near Fine. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett (E.H. Carr)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Near Fine. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Fine/Very Good. 0394525124 Price clipped on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First Edition, 1st printing. Both book and DJ are Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. Email for photo. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E. H.
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1982
Description: Used: Very Good. Very good, DJ sl. Worn, 462pp. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Fine/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 461pgs(Index) DJ coffee stained along front & rear spine edges, 1/4" x 1" scrape mark on DJ rear cover, 1/2" & 3/8" DJ tear top edges, O. w clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0394525124. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E. H.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, NYC 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: F/VG+ cond. -dj wear to top spine, else as new. Bibliography in FOOTNOTES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ProWorks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394525124 ISBN 13: 9780394525129 Not first printing. bk# 38.3. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, E.H.
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon,, New York:
Date Published: 1982.
Description: NEAR-FINE IN VERY GOOD++ DJ. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Edward Hallett Carr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: F First U.S. Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Near Fine in J Very Good jacket. First Edition. This book's unclipped dustjacket shows some rubbing, toning and tattering of the edges. The book itself has a trace of shelf wear and a 15 degree twist at the top of the spine, but is otherwise in excellent shape. It is tight, solidly bound, free of markings and likely unread--you'll somersault with joy when this book arrives! ! ! read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon, 1982
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394525124. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394525124. read more
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern, 1930-1935. 1st Edition
by
Carr, Edward Hallett
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twilight of the Comintern 1930-1935
by
Carr, E.H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394525129
ISBN: 0394525124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
|
| | |