» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twilight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

About this title: Raphael, a university professor, has gone to a sanatorium in the eastern United States in order to seek out his faith and the truth about a hero of his youth, Pedro. Later, Pedro appears on the scene and begins to look after him and tries to locate various members of Raphael's family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446390668 ISBN: 0446390666

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: In very good, never-read condition; no marks or highlights; dj is very good but has some marks on it. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket. UNUSUALLY VG ex-lib, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar', but--NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight & clean book. Text in French, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Summit Books, NYC Date published: 1988

Description: Fine to As New in Fair to Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover. 6.33 x 9.5 in Tall. EX-lIBRARY. First edition, first printing. Octavo, blue cloth backstrip and blue boards with silver titling to spine and silver authors initials to top board. 217pp. Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. The author was the recipientof the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1986. Tight, bright and fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Summit Books Pub Date: 5/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 217. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight: a Novel used book

Twilight: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Schocken Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210583 ISBN: 080521058X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight: a Novel used book

Twilight: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210583 ISBN: 080521058X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446390668 ISBN: 0446390666

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel; Translator-Marion Wiesel

price: $2.34

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780446390668 ISBN: 0446390666

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel Elie

price: $2.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446390668 ISBN: 0446390666

Description: Fine. Softcover, excellent condition; RTB449. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight, a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A novel by the Nobel Peace Prize winner, which casts the reader "into a world of harrowing visions and mystical truths". Head of spine is lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446390668 ISBN: 0446390666

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-671-64407-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel; Translator-Marion Wiesel

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446390668 ISBN: 0446390666

Description: Like New. Appears unread. Some shelf wear. Ships in 1-3 business days via media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Conduit, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight, a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie., Trans. By Marion Wiesel

price: $3.19

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiesel, Elie., trans. by Marion Wiesel., Summit Books, 1988, c1988, 1st U.S. Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with vg+ dj (small tear top of spine), 217 pp, tall 8vo, "Casts us into a world of harrowing visions and mystical truths..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Very good; Collectible. This is first edition first printing with dust jacket sorry price clipped on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twilight used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805210583 ISBN: 080521058X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library stamps and stickers. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twilight

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671644079 ISBN: 0671644076

Description: Fine. 0671644076 1st printing 1988 Summit blue hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jaacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fifth Son

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.16!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.55!

Town Beyond the Wall

Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.52!

Beggar in Jerusalem

Beggar in Jerusalem

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.16!

The Oath

The Oath

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.46!