» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Twigs; a comedy.

by George Furth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Twigs: a Comedy

by Furth, George

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780573617065 ISBN: 0573617066

Description: Very Good. 12mo. 90 pages. Yellow wraps. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of light shelf wear to sunned/faded wraps, otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. No underlining. No highlighting, No notes in the margin. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twigs: a Comedy

by Furth, George

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780573617065 ISBN: 0573617066

Description: Near Fine. 12mo. 90 pages. Yellow wraps. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A faint hint of shelf wear to wraps, with an inscription to cover, and a trace of a paperclip to page 23, otherwise an excellent copy. No underlining. No highlighting, No notes in the margin. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twigs; a comedy

by Furth, George

price: $17.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Samuel French, London, Toronto Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 90 p. illus. 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Unusual book, near VG. Boards a bit soiled beneath DJ. Edgeworn DJ has brown tree & lettering-some rubbing & spotty markings. Interior appears clean. Copyright also notes Conway Printing, NY. ? ? s welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: under toad books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twigs: a Comedy

by George Furth

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: French Date Published: 1972

Description: Like New. ~LIKE NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Twigs: a Comedy

by George Furth

price: $48.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: French Date Published: 1972

Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twigs: a Comedy

by Furth, George

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 90PP INCLUDES DIALOGUE AND STAGE SCENE DESIGN. NOT EX-LIBRARY, REMAINDER OR BCE. Underlines and marginalia thru pg 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twigs: a Comedy

by Furth, George

price: $9.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Noted Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall G in wraps (half beverage ring to back, minor wear, short edge tear; previous owner's first name in ink to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twigs; a Comedy

by Furth, George

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: French, New York Date Published: [c1972]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Some chips to d/j, o/w in great condition. First printing. 90 p. illus. 20 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granada Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.